Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREDICTING FACTORS OF QUALITY OF LIFE IN VALVULAR HEART REPLACEMENT PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.521
Abstract
การวิจัยสหสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิต ความสัมพันธ์และอำนาจในการทำนายของปัจจัยทำนายได้แก่ ระยะเวลาภายหลังการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง ความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำด้านสุขภาพ ความแตกฉานด้านสุขภาพ และความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลกกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจทั้งเพศชายและหญิงอายุ 18-59 ปี จำนวน 110 คน ที่มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ศัลยกรรมหัวใจของโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ และโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง แบบสอบถามความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำด้านสุขภาพ แบบประเมินความแตกฉานด้านสุขภาพ แบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลกและแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต แบบสอบถามหาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .89, .60, .70, .72 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยายและสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเชิงชั้น ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้1. ผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ มีคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (X = 24.75, SD = 3.01) 2. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก และความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำด้านสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.463, .392 และ .229 ตามลำดับ) แต่ระยะเวลาภายหลังการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจและความแตกฉานด้านสุขภาพ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับคุณภาพชีวิต3. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก ระยะเวลาภายหลังการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ ความแตกฉานด้านสุขภาพและความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำด้านสุขภาพ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนลิ้นหัวใจ ได้ร้อยละ 29
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this predictive research study aimed to examine the quality of life and to examine whether post-operative period valvular heart replacement, self-care agency, adherence to health recommendations, health literacy, and sense of coherence could predict the quality of life in patients with valvular heart replacement. One hundred and ten out-patients with valvular heart replacement (males and females) aged between 18 and 59 years were recruited from a multistage random sampling in the cardiac clinic at the Police General Hospital and Rajavithi Hospital. The instruments were composed of demographic information, self-care agency, adherence to health recommendations, health literacy, sense of coherence, and the quality of life questionnaire. The reliabilities of these questionnaires were .89, .60, .70, .72, and .95 respectively. Descriptive and hierarchical multiple regression statistics were used to analyze data. The results revealed:1. The mean score of the quality of life in valvular heart replacement patients was good (X = 24.75, SD = 3.01).2. Self-care agency, sense of coherence and adherence to health recommendations were positively related to quality of life in patients with valvular heart replacement at the level of .05 (r =.463, .392 and .229, respectively). There were no relationships of post-operative period valvular heart replacement and health literacy on quality of life in patients with valvular heart replacement.3. Self-care agency, sense of coherence, post-operative period valvular heart replacement, health literacy and adherence to health recommendations were good predictors with 29 % of total variances explained for quality of life in patients with valvular heart replacement.
Creative Commons License