Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวร่วมกับการให้สุขภาพจิตศึกษาต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF FAMILY COUNSELING AND PSYCHOEDUCATION PROGRAM ON MEDICATION ADHERANCE BEHAVIORS OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS IN THE COMMUNITY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.476
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม กับกลุ่มที่ให้การพยาบาลการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์จากผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน เขตบริการสุขภาพที่ 4 เครื่องมือทั้ง 4 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 5 คน ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวร่วมกับการให้สุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้ง 2 ฉบับได้เท่ากับ 0.89, 0.74 และ แบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติตนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โดยใช้สูตร KR-21ได้เท่ากับ 0.75 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้1.ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวร่วมกับการให้สุขภาพจิตศึกษาสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052.ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวร่วมกับการให้สุขภาพจิตศึกษาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were : 1) to compare medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients in the community before and after their participation in family counseling and psychoeducation program, and 2) to compare medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients in the community who received routine nursing care. The Participants were 40 schizophrenic patients living in community, Public Health Service Department 4st, who met the inclusion criteria. They were randomly assigned into one experimental group with 20 subjects and control group with 20 subjects. Four instruments were tested for content validity by five experts. The instruments consisted of family counseling and psychoeducation program developed by the researcher. The reliability of Medication Adherence Scale and Family Relationship Scale were test for the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the scales were 0.89, 0.74 and The Knowledge of daily practice schizophrenic patients were test for the KR-21 of the scale was 0.75, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test.Major findings were as follow:1. Medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients in the community after using family counseling and psychoeducation program were significantly higher than that before using program, at p .05 level. 2. Medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients in the community who received family counseling and psychoeducation program were significantly higher than those of patients who participated in regular caring activities, at the p .05 level.
Share
COinS