Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกควบคุมพฤติกรรมตนเองต่อการบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้เสพติดแอลกอฮอล์ชายที่ได้รับการบำบัดด้วยยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of behavioral self–control training program on alcohol consumption in males with alcohol dependence receiving medical treatment
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.471
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) การบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้เสพติดแอลกอฮอล์ชายก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกควบคุมพฤติกรรมตนเอง 2) การบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้เสพติดแอลกอฮอล์ชายระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกควบคุมพฤติกรรมตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เสพติดแอลกอฮอล์ชายที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน ระยะบำบัดด้วยยา มากกว่า 1 ครั้ง และไม่ประสงค์เข้ารับการรักษาในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ สถาบันบำบัดรักษาและฟื้นฟูผู้ติดยาเสพติดแห่งชาติบรมราชชนนี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 60 รายได้รับการจับคู่ด้วยจำนวนครั้งของการเข้ารับการบำบัดรักษา และสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ30 รายเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) โปรแกรมการฝึกควบคุมพฤติกรรมตนเอง2) แบบประเมินการบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ (The Alcohol Consumption Assessment: ACA)3) แบบสอบถามเจตคติในการควบคุมพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (Controlled Drinking Self Efficacy Scales )4) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 3 มีค่าความเที่ยงอัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .92วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละและใช้สถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.การบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้เสพติดแอลกอฮอล์ชายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกควบคุมพฤติกรรมตนเองต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.การบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้เสพติดแอลกอฮอล์ชายกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group design. The objectives were to compare:1) alcohol consumption of males with alcohol dependence before and after received behavioral self-control training program, and 2) alcohol consumption of males with alcohol dependencereceiving behavioral self-control training program and those who received regular caring activities. The 60 male inpatients with alcohol dependence who received more than 1 time medical treatment and did not wish to attend rehabilitation period in Princess Mother National Institute on Drug Abuse Treatment (PMNIDAT),Pathumthani were recruited to the sample group. They were matched-pair by times for treatment and randomly assigned to the experimental and control groups, 30 subjects in each group.Research instrumentscomprised of:1) Behavioral Self-Control Training Program, 2) The Alcohol Consumption Assessment (ACA), 3) Controlled Drinking Self Efficacy Scales,and4) Demographic questionnaire. The content validity of all instrumentshad verified by 5 professionalexperts. The3rdinstrument had Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient reliability of .92.Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. The conclusions of this research are as follows: 1. Alcohol consumption of males with alcohol dependence who received the behavioral self-control training programwas significantly lower than that before (p< .05). 2. Alcohol consumption of males with alcohol dependence who received the behavioral self-control training program was significantly lower than those who received the regular caring activities (p< .05).
Share
COinS