Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพ Generation Y
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE MANAGEMENT CHARACTERISTICS OF GENERATION Y PROFESSIONAL NURSES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.457
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพ Generation Y โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ อาจารย์หรือนักวิชาการ และพยาบาลวิชาชีพ Generation Y วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับการบริหารพยาบาล Generation Y ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์สาระสำคัญแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัยผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพ Generation Y ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านคุณลักษณะของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย เช่น เข้าใจลักษณะการทำงานของพยาบาล Generation Y บริหารงานโดยใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาล 2) ด้านการนิเทศและมอบหมายงาน เช่น ปลูกฝังค่านิยม และการเห็นคุณค่าในวิชาชีพ 3) ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจ เช่น ให้ผลตอบแทนอย่างรวดเร็ว จัดสวัสดิการให้ดึงดูดใจ และ 4) ด้านการสื่อสาร เช่น จัดช่องทางการสื่อสารที่ง่าย ทันสมัย และตอบกลับอย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to explor the management characteristics of generation y professional nurses. The subject were 20 experts including nursing administation, human resource planner, instructors, and generation y professional nurses. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were described about the management characteristics of generation y professional nurses. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All item in the questionnaire were ranked the level of the management characteristics by a prior panel of experts Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquatile range which was developed a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts to confirm the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed again by median and interquatile range to summarize the study.The results of this study were presented that the management characteristics of generation y professional nurses consisted of 4 components as follow : 1) characteristics of head nurse : understanding generation y 's behaviours, using the principles of good governance 2) supervision and delegation : taking pride in one 's profession 3) motivation : benefits and welfare facilities, and 4) communication : communicating effectively.
Creative Commons License