Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพควบคุมการติดเชื้อประจำหอผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMPETENCY OF INFECTIOUS CONTROL WARD NURSE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.450
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีควบคุมการติดเชื้อประจำหอผู้ป่วย โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 19 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพควบคุมการติดเชื้อประจำหอผู้ป่วย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพควบคุมการติดเชื้อประจำหอผู้ป่วย ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 2 ด้าน 1) สมรรถนะด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อ ประกอบด้วย 18 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย ได้แก่ มาตรการควบคุมการแพร่กระจายเชื้อ ควบคุม กำกับบุคลากรให้ปฏิบัติตามมาตรการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อ2) สมรรถนะด้านการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อ ประกอบด้วย 13 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย ได้แก่ การวินิจฉัยการติดเชื้อ การบันทึกการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore competency of infection control ward nurse. The subject were 19 experts in prevention and infection control in hospital. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were described about competency of infection control ward nurse. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of expert. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range which was developed a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirm the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed again by median and interquartile range to summarize the study.The result of the study were presented that competency of infection control ward nurse consisted of 2 component as follow: 1) Prevention and control of infection 18 items such as standard precaution, presonnel monitoring for prevention and control of infection2) Infection Surveillance 13 items such as diagnosis of nosocomial infection, recording surveillance.
Creative Commons License