Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับการตัดสินใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SELECTED FACTORS AND DECISION MAKING ON MIGRATION TO WORK ABROAD OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES, UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.444
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรและการตัดสินใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรและการตัดสินใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1-5 ปี ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 377 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ และแบบสอบถามความตั้งใจที่จะไปทำงานต่างประเทศ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงและหาค่าความเที่ยง โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .80 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติไค-สแคว์ (Chi-square statistic)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มีความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.2 มีความคิดที่จะย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.4 และไม่เคยคิดที่จะย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.3 2.ปัจจัยผลักจากประเทศต้นทาง และปัจจัยดูดจากประเทศปลายทาง มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research were to study selected factors and decision making on migration to work abroad of professional nurses, university hospitals, and to identify the relationship between selected factors and decision making on migration to work abroad of professional nurses, university hospitals, The study subjects consisted of 377 of professional nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments were personal factors, migration factors and decision making to work abroad questionnaires. The content validity and reliability were established. The Cronbanch’s alpha coefficients were .80 respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and Chi-square test. Major finding of this study were as follows:1. The results showed that 3.2 percent of professional nurses have decision making to work abroad, 53.4 percent of professional nurses think about working abroad and 43.3 percent of professional nurses never thought about working abroad.2. Push factors and pull factors were correlated with decision making to work abroad of professional nurses, university hospitals area significant at the level .05.
Creative Commons License