Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังต่อภาวะน้ำเกินและความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using primary nursing care of patients with end stage renal disease on excess water and nursing services satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.443
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ต่อภาวะน้ำเกินและความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงเครื่องมือในการทดอง คือ โครงการอบรมพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ แผนการสอนผู้ป่วยไตเรื้อรังเพื่อป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกิน ภาพพลิกการป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกินผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังที่รับการบำบัดทดแทนไตโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม และคู่มือการปฏิบัติตนสำหรับผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินภาวะน้ำเกินในผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังและแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิตติทดสอบที (t-test static) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ภาวะน้ำเกินในผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวม ต่อการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้อยู่ในระดับมาก (x¯=4.93 SD=.50)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to compare patients’ excess water before and after using primary nursing and 2) to study satisfaction of patients with end stage renal disease. Participants were 30 end stage renal disease patient selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments were the primary nursing training. primary nursing with excess water information handbook. Lesson plan of excess water nursing. excess water information poster and self care manual for patient with end stage renal disease. Research data were obtained by questionnaires of the excess water information with end stage renal disease and the end stage renal’ satisfaction. All instruments were tested for content validity by group of experts. Data were analyzed using percentage. Mean. Standard deviation and t-test Major finding were as follow: 1.The excess water information offend stage renal disease patients after the primary nursing with excess water nursing(x¯=1.23 SD=.33)was significant higher than primary nursing with excess water nursing (x¯=.33 SD=.54) at the .05. 2.Satisfaction of nursing service patients after the primary nursing with excess water information provision was at higher level (x¯=4.93 SD=.50).
Share
COinS