Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between selected factors and intention to migrate to work abroad of professional nurse, tertiary hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.441
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรร และความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร กับความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1-3 ปี ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 300 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ และแบบสอบถามความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบค่าความตรงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจสอบความเที่ยง โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .92, .82, .78, .92, .88 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบโดยใช้สถิติไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ เขตกรุงเทพหานคร มีความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศแน่นอน ร้อยละ 27.0 มีความคิดที่จะย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ ร้อยละ 45.7 และไม่เคยคิดที่จะย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศ ร้อยละ 27.3 2.ปัจจัยผลักประเทศต้นทาง อุปสรรคแทรกกลาง และปัจจัยปลายทางที่บังคับให้ย้ายถิ่นกลับมีความสัมพันธ์ กับความตั้งใจย้ายถิ่นไปทำงานต่างประเทศของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study selected factors and the intention to migrate to work abroad of professional nurses ,tertiary hospital, Bangkok Metropolis, and to identify the relationship between selected factors and intention to migrate to work abroad of professional nurses, The study subjects consisted of 300 professional nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments consisted of personal factors. migration factors and intention to work abroad questionnaires. The content validity and reliability were established. The Cronbanch’s alpha coefficients were .92, .82, .78, .92, .88 respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and Chi – square test Major finding of this study were as follows: 1.The results showed that 27.0 percent of professional nurses have intended to work abroad, 45.7 percent of professional nurses think about working abroad and 27.3 percent of professional nurses never thought about working abroad. 2.Push factors Barrier factors and repel factors were correlated with intention to work abroad of professional nurses, Tertiary hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis area significant at the level .05
Creative Commons License