Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการบริการพยาบาล งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เพื่อรองรับนโยบายประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF OUT-PATIENT DEPARTMENT NURSING SERVICE MANAGEMENT SUPPORTING ASEAN COMMUNITY POLICY, HOSPITALS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF THE MINISTRY OF PUBIC HEALTH
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.432
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการบริการพยาบาล งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เพื่อรองรับนโยบายประชาคมอาเซียน โดยใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาเชิงอนาคตแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับผู้บริหารหรือที่ปรึกษานโยบายและการวางแผนกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรมสนับสนุนบริการสุขภาพ สถาบันพัฒนาอาเซียน หรือสถาบันรับรองคุณภาพสถานพยาบาล (องค์การมหาชน) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในองค์กรวิชาชีพ จากสภาการพยาบาล สมาคมพยาบาล สำนักการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โรงพยาบาลเอกชน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลหรือนักวิชาการที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านวิจัยอาเซียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเทคนิคทางวิจัยแบบ EDFR 3 รอบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการบริหารจัดการบริการพยาบาล งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เพื่อรองรับนโยบายประชาคมอาเซียน ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน คือด้านที่ 1 ด้านการจัดองค์กรพยาบาลและการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ เป็นการพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล งานผู้ป่วยนอก การพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากรที่สำคัญและจำเป็นต่อการให้บริการพยาบาลแก่ผู้ใช้บริการต่างชาติอาเซียน สนับสนุนให้บุคลากรพยาบาลมีโอกาสเพิ่มพูนความรู้และประสบการณ์การบริการพยาบาลระหว่างประเทศและในประชาคมอาเซียน รวมถึงการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานเพื่อให้สามารถบรรลุพันธกิจและเกิดการเรียนรู้ทั้งในระดับองค์กรและระดับบุคคลโดยให้สอดคล้องกับการรองรับประชาคมอาเซียน ด้านที่ 2 ด้านคุณภาพการบริการ เป็นการพัฒนาปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานเพื่อความเป็นเลิศและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการพยาบาลงาน ผู้ป่วยนอก โดยการสร้างเครือข่ายความสัมพันธ์กับองค์กรพยาบาลทั้งภาครัฐ และเอกชน ทั้งในประเทศและประเทศในประชาคมอาเซียน เพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการพยาบาล งานผู้ป่วยนอก และปรับปรุงวิธีการให้ความช่วยเหลือ การให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับที่ทันเหตุการณ์และมีประสิทธิภาพ เมื่อมีข้อร้องเรียนจากผู้ใช้บริการทั้งไทยและต่างชาติ รวมถึงการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลด้านการจัดการความปลอดภัย ความพึงพอใจและความผูกพันของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่มอาเซียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive study was to the study of out-patient department nursing service system, ASEAN community policy, hospital under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health. The Ethnographic Delphi Future Research technique was applied. The subjects were 21 experts consisting of chief administrators, ASEAN development institute, healthcare accreditation institute, instructors and nursing in professional organization, and academician of ASEAN. Research methodology was conducted as 3 steps. Data were analyzed by using median and interquatile range to develop a new version of the questionnaires. The results of this study were presented that out-patient department nursing service management, ASEAN community policy, hospital under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health. Consisted of 2 aspects which were: 1) Administration of nursing organization and human resource management: Develop indicators of quality nursing services, The development of key personnel and skills needed to provide nursing services to the users of ASEAN. Encourage nurses have knowledge and experience in the international and nursing services in ASEAN. Including creating a work environment in order to achieve our mission and learning at both the corporate and individual level in accordance with the support ASEAN. 2) Quality of service: improve work processes: It works to improve the excellence and efficiency of services and outpatient care by creating a network of relationships with organizations, both public and private hospitals in the country and in the ASEAN region. To enhance the quality of nursing care services. Out-patient and improved ways to help. The feedback that is timely and effective. When there are complaints from visitors, both Thailand and abroad. Including the creation of innovative products to improve the quality of nursing service security management. Satisfaction and engagement of service users ASEAN.
Creative Commons License