Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการต่อความปวดขณะทำกิจกรรมการลุกนั่งของผู้ป่วยภายหลังทำผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดภายใน 48 ชั่วโมงแรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of symptom management program on postoperative pain during chair rest in open-heart surgery patients within the first 48-hours postoperative day
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิ จัยกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อเปรียบเที ยบความปวดขณะทำกิจกรรมลุกนั่งของผู้ป่วยภายหลังที่ผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดภายใน 48 ชั่วโมงแรกระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการและกลุ่มที่ได้ รับการพยาบาลตามปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่างคื อผู้ป่วยโรคหัวใจทุ กประเภททั้งเพศหญิงและเพศชาย ภายหลังผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดที่เข้ ารับการรักษา ในโรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี จำนวน 40 คน ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มได้ รับการจับคู่ให้ มี ลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องเพศ อายุ โรคหัวใจ การผ่ าตัดและยาบรรเทาปวด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการการจัดการอาการ โดยการให้ ข้อมูลการบรรเทาความปวดภายหลังผ่าตัดหัวใจร่วมกับดนตรีในขณะมี กิจกรรมการลุกนั่งของผู้ป่วยภายหลังผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดภายใน 48 ชั่วโมงแรก ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 6 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ แบบประเมินความ ปวดชนิดเส้นตรง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติKolmogorov-Smirmov test และสถิติทดสอบที (Inpendent t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ระดับความปวดของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดในระยะ 24 และ 48 ชั่วโมงแรก ขณะมีกิจกรรมการลุกนั่งของกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้ รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to compare the effect of symptom management program on postoperative pain during chair rest in open-heart surgery patients within the first 48 hours postoperative day. The subjects were 40 post-opened heart surgery patients admitted at Sappasittipasong Hospital, and were selected by a purposive sampling. The subjects were arranged into a control group, and an experimental group. The groups were matched in terms of age, sex, heart disease, type of surgery and regimen of analgesic. Each groups consisted of 20 patients. The control group received conventional nursing care. The experimental group received preparatory information about pain and listened to music during chair rest in open-heart surgery patients within the first 48 hours postoperative day. The intervention program was tested for the content validity a group of experts. Pain was assessed by using a visual analog scale (VAS). Statistical techniques used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, Kolmogorov-Smirmov test statistic, and Inpendent t-test. Results were as follow: Postoperative pain during chair rest in open-heart surgery patients within the first 48-hours postoperative day of the experimental group was significantly lower than that of the control group. (p < .01)
Share
COinS