Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรม การดื่มสุราในผู้ติดสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to alcohol consumption behavior in alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วยสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วม และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ อายุที่เริ่มดื่มสุรา ประวัติการดื่มสุราในครอบครัว ชนิดของโรคจิตเวชร่วม การเผชิญความเครียด แรงจูงใจในการหยุดดื่มสุรา ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการดื่มสุรา และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วยสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ติดสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วม ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 168 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุรา แบบวัดการเผชิญความเครียด แบบประเมินแรงจูงใจในการหยุดดื่มสุรา แบบประเมินความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการดื่มสุรา และแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .92, .83, .71, .72 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติไคสแควร์และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียรสัน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วมมีพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับติดสุรา 2. อายุที่เริ่มดื่มสุรา การเผชิญความเครียด และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วยสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ประวัติการดื่มสุราในครอบครัวและชนิดของโรคจิตเวชร่วมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วยสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. แรงจูงใจในการหยุดดื่มสุรา และความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการดื่มสุรา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุราในผู้ป่วยสุราที่มีโรคจิตเวชร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research were to study alcohol consumption behavior of alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity and relationships between age of onset, family history of drinking, types of psychiatric comorbidity, coping, motivation of quitting drinking, beliefs associated with alcohol drinking and social support with alcohol consumption behavior of alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity. The subjects were a total of 168 patients, who were receiving service at the Out Patients Department of Bangkok Metropolitan Hospitals. The research instruments were the Personal Data Record, the Alcohol Use Disorder Identification Test, Coping Inventory, Motivation of Quitting Drinking Assessment, Beliefs associated with Alcohol Drinking Assessment and Social Support Assessment. The instruments were tested for content validity by panel expert, and the reliability of these instruments were .92, .83, .71, .72 and .92 respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Chi-Square and Pearson’s product moment correlation. Major findings were as follow: 1. The level of alcohol consumption behavior in alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity was at dependence drinking. 2. Age of onset, coping and social support were negative significantly correlated to alcohol consumption behavior in alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity, at .05 level. 3. Family history of drinking and types of psychiatric comorbidity were significantly correlated to alcohol consumption behavior in alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity, at .05 level. 4. Motivation of quitting drinking and beliefs associated with drinking were not correlated to alcohol consumption behavior in alcohol dependence with psychiatric comorbidity.
Creative Commons License