Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการความเครียด ความคิดและพฤติกรรม ต่อภาวะซึมเศร้า ในผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of cognitive - behavioral stress management intervention on depression in patients with comorbidity of HIV/AIDS and major depressive disorder
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.475
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และ ซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการความเครียด พฤติกรรม และความคิด 2. ภาวะซึมเศร้าระหว่างผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และซึมเศร้า กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการความเครียด พฤติกรรม และความคิด กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และซึมเศร้า ที่มารับบริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลราชบุรี โรงพยาบาลบางระจัน โรงพยาบาลชะอำ โรงพยาบาลโพธาราม โรงพยาบาลมะการักษ์ ที่แสดงความประสงค์เข้าร่วมในโครงการการดูแล ผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี/ ผู้ป่วยเอดส์ จำนวนกลุ่มละ 16 ราย และมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์การจับคู่คัดเลือก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ (1) โปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียด พฤติกรรมและความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และซึมเศร้า (2) แบบวัดภาวะซึมเศร้าของตนเอง (3) แบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติในด้านลบ เครื่องมือทุกฉบับผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยเครื่องมือสองชุดหลัง มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.93 และ 0.83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยายและสถิติทดสอบที มีผลดังนี้ 1) ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และซึมเศร้า หลังได้รับการจัดการความเครียด พฤติกรรม และความคิด ต่ำกว่า ก่อนได้รับการจัดการความเครียด พฤติกรรม และความคิด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคร่วมเอชไอวี/เอดส์และซึมเศร้า ของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการความเครียด พฤติกรรม และความคิด ต่ำกว่า คะแนนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were: 1) to compare depression in patients with comorbidity of HIV/AIDS and major depressive disorder before and after receiving the cognitive-behavioral stress management therapy, 2) to compare depression of patients between the cognitive-behavioral stress management group received regular caring activities. The research samples were two groups of patients with comorbidity of HIV/AIDS and major depressive disorder from the Outpatient Department, Ratchaburi Central Hospital, Bangrajan Hospital, Charaum Hospital, Potaram Hospital and Makarak Hospital . who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 16 subjects in each group. The research tools were 1) the cognitive-behavioral stress management program 2) Beck depress test and 3) negative autonomous thinking test. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability of the two latter instruments were 0.93 and 0.83, respectively.The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. the depression of the patient after receiving the cognitive-behavioral stress management therapy was significantly better than that before, at the .05 level. 2. the depression of the patient after receiving the cognitive-behavioral stress management therapy who the cognitive-behavioral stress management therapy was significantly better than those who received regular caring activities at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License