Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of good governance scale for nursing organization
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.467
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 พัฒนาแบบประเมิน ธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล ใช้แนวคิดพัฒนาแบบประเมิน Burns และ Grove (2001) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านธรรมาภิบาล จำนวน 5 คน และกลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 258 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการตอบแบบประเมิน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ระยะที่ 2 ตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 252 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และความเที่ยงใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ : 1.แบบประเมินธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก บรรยายด้วย 34 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ 1) ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม มี 13 ตัวแปร 2) ด้านประสิทธิผล มี 7 ตัวแปร 3) ด้านความโปร่งใส มี 6 ตัวแปร 4) ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล มี 5 ตัวแปร และ 5) ด้านคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาล มี 3 ตัวแปร และโมเดลธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาได้จากค่าไค-สแควร์สัมพัทธ์ (Relative Chi-square : /df) เท่ากับ 1.89 ( = 921.3; df = 487) ค่าดัชนีเปรียบเทียบระดับความกลมกลืน (Comparative Fit Index : CFI) มีค่า 0.99 2.คุณภาพด้านความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินทั้งฉบับ พบว่า ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ครอนบาคเท่ากับ .97 และค่าความเที่ยงตามรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม เท่ากับ .94 ด้านประสิทธิผล เท่ากับ .92 ด้านความโปร่งใส เท่ากับ .91 ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ เท่ากับ .93 และด้านคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาล เท่ากับ .81
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to both develop and test the quality of the Good Governance Scale for Nursing Organization (GGSNO). The research methodology was divided into two phases. Phase I was the development of GGSNO, which was adapted from Burns and Grove (2001). The research sample consisted of five good governance experts and 258 administration nurses. Data was collected using questionnaires and subsequently analyzed using exploratory factor analysis. During Phase II, the quality of the GGSNO was tested using data collected from 252 administration nurses. The data was analyzed to test construct validity by using confirmatory factor analysis and Cronbach’s alpha coefficient. Research finding were as follows: 1.The GGSNO consisted of five significance factors described by 34 items. The five factors included 1) morals and ethics (described by thirteen items) 2) effectiveness (described by seven items) 3) transparency (described by six items) 4) human resource management (described by five items) and 5) quality of nursing service (described by three items). The GGSNO was in perfect alignment with the empirical data. The relative chi-square ( /df) was 1.89 ( = 921.3; df = 487) and the comparative fit index (CFI) was 0.99. 2.The reliability of the scale’s quality was high given that Cronbrach’s alpha coefficient was 0.97. In addition, the reliability of the five factors was also determined: morals and ethics was 0.94, effectiveness was 0.92, transparency was 0.91, human resource management was 0.93, and quality of nursing service was 0.81.
Share
COinS