Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rehabilitation nurse competencies
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.462
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟูจำนวน 21 คน ประกอบด้วย แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากราชวิทยาลัยแพทย์เวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟูแห่งประเทศไทย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากชมรมพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟูแห่งประเทศไทย ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับหัวหน้าแผนกพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู และอาจารย์ผู้สอนหลักสูตรเฉพาะทางพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู ขั้นตอนที่2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ระดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะสอดคล้องกันทุกข้อ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู 2) ด้านการป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อน 3) ด้านการสอนและให้คำปรึกษา 4) ด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี 5) ด้านวิชาการและการวิจัย 6) ด้านการประสานงานและการดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 7) ด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the competency of rehabilitation nurse. The key informance consisted were 21 of experts in medical rehabilitation services including experts from The Royal College of Physiatrists of Thailand, experts from Thai Rehabilitation Nurse Association, nursing administrators who works in rehabilitation services and educators nurses. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were described about the rehabilitation nurse competencies. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of expert. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and Interquatile range which was developed a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirm the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed again by median and Interquatile range to summarize the study. The result of this study were presented that competency of rehabilitation nurse consisted of 7 components as follow: 1) specialty nursing of rehabilitation 2) prevention of complication 3) teaching and counseling 4) innovation and technology 5) academic and research 6) coordination and continuing care 7) health promotion and development quality of life.
Creative Commons License