Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลมาตรฐานระดับสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing directors’ competencies, private hospitals accredited by joint commission international
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.461
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลมาตรฐานระดับสากล โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล 3 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล 11 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล 3 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลมาตรฐานระดับสากล ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับสมรรถนะที่ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม สร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อรายการในสมรรถนะแต่ละด้าน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของหัวหน้าพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลมาตรฐานระดับสากล ประกอบด้วย 10 ด้าน รวม 81 รายการ ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการวิสัยทัศน์เชิงกลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 7 รายการ 2. สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการงบประมาณ ประกอบด้วย 9 รายการ 3. สมรรถนะด้านความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ประกอบด้วย 10 รายการ 4.สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการคุณภาพผลลัพธ์ทางการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 9 รายการ 5.สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารเชิงธุรกิจและการตลาด ประกอบด้วย 10 รายการ 6.สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารโดยยึดมั่นหลักธรรมาภิบาล ประกอบด้วย 9 รายการ 7.สมรรถนะด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศสมัยใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 7 รายการ 8.สมรรถนะด้านการนำสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง ประกอบด้วย 7 รายการ 9.สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการงานที่ท้าทาย ประกอบด้วย 7 รายการ 10.สมรรถนะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ประกอบด้วย 6 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the competency of nursing directors, private hospitals accredited by Joint Commission International, using Delphi technique. Participants were 17 experts including 3 hospital management internationally professionals, 11 nursing management professionals, and 3 nursing education professionals. The delphi technique consisted of 3 steps: step 1, began with an open-ends questions which all experts were asked to describe the competency of nursing directors, step 2 data from the first round were analyzed using content analysis for develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of experts. In step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develope a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range. The competencies of nurse directors, private hospitals accredited by Joint Commission International were as follows: 1.Strategic vision management competency (7 items) 2. Budgeting management competency (9 items) 3. Emotional quotient competency (10 items) 4.Nursing quality management competency (9 items) 5.Business and marketing management competency (10 items) 6.Management Committed good governance management competency(9 items) 7.Using modern technology and information competency (7 items) 8.Change leading competency (7 items) 9.Challenging Management competency (7 items) 10.Teamworking competency (6 items)
Share
COinS