Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพของผู้ป่วยกระดูกขาหักที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดใส่โลหะยึดตรึงภายใน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of perceived self-efficacy promoting program on rehabilitation behavior in patients with femoral fracture receiving internal fixation
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนิดา ปรีชาวงค์
Second Advisor
วรวรรธน์ ลิ้มทองกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.578
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง ชนิดศึกษาสองกลุ่มวัดหลังการทดลองในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพของผู้ป่วยกระดูกขาหักที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดใส่โลหะยึดตรึงภายใน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยกระดูกขาหักที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดใส่โลหะยึดตรึงภายในซึ่งเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมกระดูก โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ตรัง คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ จำนวน 50 คน และกำหนดให้ผู้ป่วย 25 คนแรกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม และอีก 25 คนเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองให้มีคุณคุณสมบัติคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านเพศ อายุ และระดับการศึกษา กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการฟื้นฟูสภาพ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองได้แก่ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน ซึ่งนำแนวคิดการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนของ Bandura (1997) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมจำนวน 4 ครั้งโดยใช้เวลาในการทดลองทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพของผู้ป่วยกระดูกต้นขาหักที่ใส่โลหะยึดตรึงภายใน ซึ่งมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา และมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพของผู้ป่วยกระดูกขาหักกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi - experimental study aims to examine the effect of the Perceived Self-Efficacy Promoting Program on rehabilitation behavior in patients with femoral fracture receiving internal fixation. The participants were 50 patients with femoral fracture receiving internal fixation at Trang hospital. The first 25 patients were assigned to a control group and another twenty five were in an experimental group. Both groups were matched in term of gender, age, and level of education. The control group received conventional nursing care where as the experimental group joined the 8-week perceived self-efficacy promoting program. Data collection instruments were demographic and rehabilitation behaviors questionnaires. Content validity of the questionnaires was validated by five experts. Internal consistency reliability determined by Cronbach's alpha coefficients was 0.88. Data were analyzed using mean, percentage, standard deviation, and independent t-test.The findings were presented as follows: The mean score of rehabilitation behaviors of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group (p < .05).
Share
COinS