Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุน และให้ความรู้ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of computer assisted instruction in supportive educative nursing system on self-care behaviors of school-aged children with congenital heart disease
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.567
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด ก่อนและหลังใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ในระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิดอายุ 7-12 ปีที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกคลินิกเด็กโรคหัวใจ โรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า ระหว่าง มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2554 ถึง ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2554 แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสอนในระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ที่โรงพยาบาล 1 ครั้ง มอบบทเรียนให้ทบทวนด้วยตัวเองที่บ้านหรือที่โรงเรียน และผู้วิจัยโทรศัพท์เยี่ยม 1 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์จำนวน 3 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน ติดตามผลพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองทั้งกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังทำการทดลองครบ 1 เดือนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .75 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด ภายหลังใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุน และให้ความรู้ดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่.05 2) พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง ของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด กลุ่มที่ใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to compare self care behaviors of school-aged children with congenital heart disease before and after receiving the computer assisted instruction in supportive educative nursing system, and 2) to compare self care behaviors of school-aged children with congenital heart disease between the group receiving the computer assisted instruction in supportive educative nursing system and the group receiving routine nursing care. Subjects were school-aged children with congenital heart disease aged between 7-12 years old who received treatment at Pediatric Cardiology Clinic, Out-Patient Department, Phramongkutklao Hospital during June to December 2011. They were assigned into the control group and the experimental group. There were 20 patients in each group. The control group received the routine nursing care. The experimental group received the computer assisted instruction in supportive educative nursing system once at the hospital. Then they were given the computer assisted instruction to review at home or at school once a week and also the researcher made a follow-up phone call for 3 consecutive weeks. Data were collected in both group after 1 month by using the self care behaviors of school-aged children with congenital heart disease questionnaire which was the reliability of .75. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings were as follows:1) The self care behaviors of school-aged children with congenital heart disease after receiving the computer assisted instruction in supportive educative nursing system was significantly improved at the .05 level. 2) The self care behaviors of school-aged children with congenital heart disease who received the computer assisted instruction in supportive educative nursing system was better than those who receiving the routine nursing care at the significant level of .05.
Share
COinS