Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between selected factors and intention to pseudo orthodontics among secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.563
Abstract
วัยรุ่นในปัจจุบันกำลังนิยมจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นมากขึ้น เนื่องจากวัยรุ่นทำเพื่อความสวยงาม ทันสมัย ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่เป็นปัญหาและส่งผลกระทบต่อวัยรุ่นถึงขั้นเสียชีวิตได้ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการจำแนกกลุ่มความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง อายุ 12-15 ปี จำนวน 450 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามเจตคติ แบบสอบถามการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง แบบสอบถามการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม และแบบสอบถามความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา เท่ากับ .81, .92 และ.71 ตามลำดับ (ยกเว้น แบบสอบถามความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่น ซึ่งมีข้อคำถามเพียง 1 ข้อ) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีเจตคติต่อการจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (X̅ = 78.15, SD = 33.97) การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (X̅ = 21.02, SD = 14.46) การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (X̅ = 40.26, SD = 12.28) และความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (X̅ = 1.06, SD = 0.24) 2. เจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (r = .22 และ .20 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (r = -.09) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม มีประสิทธิภาพในการจำแนกกลุ่มความตั้งใจจัดฟันตามแฟชั่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 6 และพยากรณ์ได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.4 (Canonical correlation = .245)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Now a day the Pseudo Orthodontics of adolescence increases, Due to the major objective is beautiful and fashionable that the main factor are problem and effect are adolescent until dead. The purpose of this predictive correlational research was to study the factors of discriminants efficiency intention to Pseudo Orthodontics among secondary school students. Four hundred and fifty secondary school students aged 12-15 years old, were recruited from a simple random sampling in the secondary public school, office of the Basic Commission, Ministry of Education. The instruments used for data collection were the demographic data, the attitude, the subjective norms, the perceived behavioral control and the intention questionnaires. All questionnaires were tested for content validities by five panel of experts, and the reliabilities were .81, .92 and .71, respectively (except the intention questionnaire, that had only one item). The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s product moment correlation, and discriminants analysis. The results were revealed that: 1. The mean score of attitudes was a low level (X̅ = 78.15, SD = 33.97). The mean score of subjective norms was a low level (X̅ = 21.02, SD = 14.46). The mean score of perceived behavioral control was a low level (X̅ = 40.26, SD = 12.28). The mean score of intention to Pseudo Orthodontics was a low level (X̅ = 1.06, SD = 0.24). 2. The attitude, and the subjective norms were positively related to the intention to Pseudo Orthodontics among secondary school students. (r = .22 and .20 respectively). The perceived behavioral control was negatively related to the intention to Pseudo Orthodontics among secondary school students. (r = -.09, p < .05). 3. The attitude, the subjective norms, and the perceived behavioral control were significantly discriminants efficiency explained 6 % and predicting corrected about 70.4 % (Canonical correlation = .245, p < .05).
Share
COinS