Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยครอบครัวกับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กสมาธิสั้น ภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between family factors and behavior problems in children with attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder, Eastern region
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.537
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กสมาธิสั้น 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยครอบครัว ซึ่งประกอบด้วยความเพียงพอของรายได้ ความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว ปัญหาทางจิตของพ่อแม่/ผู้ดูแล กิจวัตรสุขภาพครอบครัวและการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวกับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพ่อแม่หรือผู้ดูแลของเด็กสมาธิสั้น (อายุ 6-12 ปี) จำนวน 120 คน ที่มารับบริการต่อเนื่องในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคตะวันออก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความเพียงพอของรายได้ 2) แบบประเมินความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว 3) แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านกิจวัตรสุขภาพครอบครัว 4) แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัว 5) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเด็ก (SDQ) มีค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ .95, .88, .87, .92 และ .74 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้ สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์ Eta และสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) เด็กสมาธิสั้นมีปัญหาพฤติกรรมด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.00 พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง ร้อยละ 62.50 พฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ ร้อยละ 54.20 พฤติกรรมเกเร ร้อยละ 34.20 และพฤติกรรมด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคม ร้อยละ 20.00 2) การเจ็บป่วยทางจิตของพ่อแม่/ผู้ดูแล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กสมาธิสั้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ความเพียงพอของรายได้ ความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว กิจวัตรสุขภาพครอบครัว และการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กสมาธิสั้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research are: 1)to study the behavioral problems of children with attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) 2) to study relationships between behavioral problems of children with ADHD and family factors such as the adequacy of family income, family relationship, psychological problems of parents or caregivers, family health routines and family function. Participants were 120 parents or caregivers of children with ADHD (aged 6-12 years) from outpatient department in hospitals of Eastern region of Thailand. Research instruments were 1) adequacy of family income questionnaire 2) family relationship questionnaire 3)family health routines questionnaire 4)family function questionnaire 5) behavior evaluation questionnaire (SDQ) .The validity of the instruments except the general information questionnaire were .95, .88, .87, .92 and .74 respectively. Correlation was analyzed using Eta Coefficient and Pearson, s Product- Moment Coefficient. Significant findings were as follows:1) The children with ADHD had problems in friend relationship behavior 70.00 %, hyperactivity behavior 62.50 %, emotional related behavior 54.20%, disruptive behavior 34.20 % and social relationship behavior 20 % 2) The psychological problems of parents or caregivers were factors that had statistically significant positive correlation with the behavior of ADHD children. (p= .01). 3) The adequacy of family income, family relationship, family health routines and family function were factors that had statistically significant negative correlation with the behavior of ADHD children. (p= .01)
Share
COinS