Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของพฤติกรรมบำบัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of behavior therapy on aggressive behaviors of children with attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.515
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลองเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นก่อนและหลังได้รับพฤติกรรมบำบัด 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นระหว่างกลุ่มได้รับพฤติกรรมบำบัดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือเด็กสมาธิสั้นอายุ 6-9 ปีและผู้ดูแลหลัก ที่มารับบริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลมะการักษ์ ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ จำนวน 40 คู่ และได้รับการจับคู่แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง แบ่งกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คู่ และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คู่ กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการบำบัดพฤติกรรมที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ ส่วน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1)คู่มือพฤติกรรมบำบัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในเด็กสมาธิสั้นสำหรับพยาบาล 2) คู่มือการดูแลเด็กสมาธิสั้นสำหรับผู้ดูแลหลัก และ 3)แบบวัดความสามารถการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมบำบัดในเด็กสมาธิสั้นที่บ้านของผู้ดูแลหลัก เครื่องมือทุกฉบับซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ค่าความสอดคล้องแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นผู้ดูแลหลักเท่ากับ .88 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ Pair t-test และ Independent t- test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นหลังการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับ พฤติกรรมบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มที่ได้รับพฤติกรรมบำบัดต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were: 1) to compare aggressive behavior of children with attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) before and after using the behavior therapy., and 2) to compare aggressive behavior of children with attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) using the behavior therapy. and those who received regular caring activities. Forty of children with attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) patients receiving services in outpatient department, Makarak Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the behavior therapy program for 4 weeks The control group received regular caring activities. Research instruments were: 1) behavior therapy in children with ADHD for nurse 2) a nurses teaching manual for parents on behavior therapy 3) aggressive behavior assessment scale. All instruments were content validated by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of All instruments was validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The interrater reliability of the scale was .88, respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. The functioning of aggressive behavior of children with attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) before and after using the behavior therapy was significantly better than that before, at p .05 levels. 2. The functioning of aggressive behavior of children with attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) using the behavior therapy was significantly better than those who received regular caring activities at p .05 level.
Creative Commons License