Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยตามแนวคิดแบบลีนร่วมกับแนวคิดการวางแผนการจำหน่ายในหอผู้ป่วยพิเศษ โรงพยาบาลเจริญกรุงประชารักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of discharge management program based on lean concept and discharge planning concept, private ward, Charoenkrungpracharak Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.505
Abstract
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยตามแนวคิดแบบลีนร่วมกับแนวคิดการวางแผนการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วย ระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ป่วยที่จำหน่ายตามปกติ และกลุ่มผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยตามแนวคิดแบบลีนร่วมกับแนวคิดการวางแผนการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยกลุ่มโรคเรื้อรังทางอายุรกรรมที่ได้รับการจำหน่ายให้กลับบ้าน หอผู้ป่วยพิเศษ โรงพยาบาลเจริญกรุงประชารักษ์ จำนวน 40 คนโดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มละ 20 คน การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยตามแนวคิดแบบลีนร่วมกับแนวคิดการวางแผนการจำหน่าย ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือดังนี้ 1) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วย 2) แบบบันทึกการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการจำหน่าย 3) แบบบันทึกปริมาณเวลาที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมการจัดการการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย 4) แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องแนวคิดแบบลีนและ M-E-T-H-O-D เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยตามแนวคิดแบบลีนดีกว่าความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยที่จำหน่ายตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The development of discharge management program based on lean concept and discharge planning concept was to compare the patients’ satisfaction of nursing services between patients who received discharge management program based on lean concept and discharge planning concept and those who received routine discharge management program. Research subjects composed of 40 patients with chronic disease were assigned to experimental and control group of 20 patients each. The research instruments were developed by researcher consist of:1) patients’ satisfaction questionnaire, 2) discharge management intervention questionnaire, and self evaluation questionnaire, 3) recording form the amount of time it takes to discharge management of patient 4) knowledge test of lean concepts and M-E-T-H-O-D. All instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of the questionnaire was .95. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test statistics. Major findings were the following: The patients’ satisfaction who received discharge management program based on lean concept and discharge planning concept was statistically significant better than those who received routine discharge management program. (p<.05).
Creative Commons License