Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้รูปแบบการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of primary nursing on quality of end of life patients
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.503
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้าย ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กับกลุ่มที่ใช้รูปแบบการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้าย จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มเกณฑ์เทียบเคียง 20 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน ได้รับการคัดเลือกโดยการจับคู่ ใช้เพศ อายุ โรค เป็นตัวกำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ รูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ คู่มือ สง่างามท่ามกลางความเจ็บป่วย ซึ่งสร้างและพัฒนาโดยผู้วิจัย และแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วย ตามแนวคิดของ Ferrell et al. (1995) นำมาปรับปรุงให้เหมาะสมกับบริบทของผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยทดสอบค่า CVI ได้เท่ากับ .83 และทดสอบความเที่ยง ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายโดยรวมทุกด้าน หลังให้การดูแลรูปแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ สูงกว่าก่อนให้การดูแลรูปแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .00 2. คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายโดยรวมทุกด้าน ในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลรูปแบบพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the quality of life before and after using primary nursing for end of life patients and compare the quality of life with non using primary nursing for end of life patients. The research samples were the 40 end of life patients. They were divided into 2 groups, 20 patients for experimental group and 20 patients for control group. These 2 patients groups were matched with sex, age and diagnosis. The instruments were consisted of Program of primary nursing for end of life care and Patients handbook which, was created and developed by researcher. And Questionnaire for quality of life of Ferrell et al. (1995) was appriately applied with the context of the end of life patients. All instruments were confirmed by the five experts and Questionnaire for quality of life was tested by content validity index was .83. Reliability of the questionnaire was tested by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient and value was .96. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test.The results of this study revealed that ; 1. Quality of life for end of life patients after using primary nursing was significantly higher than before using primary nursing at the level .00 2. Quality of life for end of life patients, whom used the primary nursing, was significantly higher than the patients, who did not used primary nursing at the level .05.
Share
COinS