Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถานภาพโรงพยาบาล การเป็นโรงพยาบาลดึงดูใจ กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between hospital status, magnet hospital, and organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.502
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถานภาพโรงพยาบาล การเป็นโรงพยาบาลดึงดูดใจ ด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างของการปฏิบัติการเชิงวิชาชีพ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพ นวัตกรรมและองค์ความรู้ใหม่ และด้านผลลัพธ์คุณภาพเชิงประจักษ์ กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 308 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามการเป็นโรงพยาบาลดึงดูดใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างของการปฏิบัติการเชิงวิชาชีพ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพ นวัตกรรมและองค์ความรู้ใหม่ และด้านผลลัพธ์คุณภาพเชิงประจักษ์ กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ .98, .91, .94, .97, .96, .90 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคสแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย อยู่ในระดับสูง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.01, SD = 0.61) 2. สถานภาพโรงพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. การเป็นโรงพยาบาลดึงดูดใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ (r = .723) กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย จำแนกตามรายด้าน ได้ดังนี้1) การเป็นแบบอย่างของการปฏิบัติการเชิงวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย (r = .686) 2) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย (r = .680) 3) ผลลัพธ์คุณภาพเชิงประจักษ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย (r = .584) 4) การพัฒนาคุณภาพ นวัตกรรมและองค์ความรู้ใหม่ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย (r = .563) 5) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย (r = .556)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive study were to study organizational commitment and to analyze relationships between hospital status, magnet hospital of professional nurses, university hospitals. Subjects were 308 nurses working in university hospitals. Data were collected by using questionnaires of Magnet Hospital (MH) consisting of 5 subscales: Transformational leadership (TL), Structural empowerment (SE), Exemplary professional practice (EP), New knowledge, innovation and improvements(NK), and Empirical quality results(EG); and Organizational Commitment (OC). Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of TL, SE, EP, NK, EG and OC analyzed by Cronbach alpha coefficient were .98, .91, .94, .97, .96, .90 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi square, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.The purposes of this descriptive study were to study organizational commitment and to analyze relationships between hospital status, magnet hospital of professional nurses, university hospitals. Subjects were 308 nurses working in university hospitals. Data were collected by using questionnaires of Magnet Hospital (MH) consisting of 5 subscales: Transformational leadership (TL), Structural empowerment (SE), Exemplary professional practice (EP), New knowledge, innovation and improvements(NK), and Empirical quality results(EG); and Organizational Commitment (OC). Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of TL, SE, EP, NK, EG and OC analyzed by Cronbach alpha coefficient were .98, .91, .94, .97, .96, .90 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi square, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.The major findings were as follows: 1. The average score of organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospital were at the high level (X bar = 4.01, SD = 0.61). 2. Hospital status were not related to organizational commitment of professional nurses 3. The overall magnet hospital was positively significant relationship to organizational commitment of professional nurses at .05 level (r = .723). The correlation among subscales of MH with OC were1) Exemplary professional practice was positively related to organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospital (r = .686). 2) Structural empowerment was positively related to organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospital (r = .680). 3) Empirical quality results was positively related to organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospital (r = .584). 4) New knowledge, innovation and improvements was positively related to organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospital (r = .563). 5) Transformational leadership was positively relationships between organizational commitment of professional nurses, university hospital (r = .556)
Creative Commons License