Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง การปฎิบัติบทบาทกับความพึงพอใจในงานของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between structural empowerment, role performance, and job satisfaction of advanced practice nurses
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.498
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในงานของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้างการปฏิบัติบทบาท กับความพึงพอใจในงานของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูงจำนวน 102 คน โดยใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติบทบาท และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ 0.96, 0.96 และ 0.86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจในงานของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง อยู่ในระดับสูง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.78, SD = 0.38) 2. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง และการปฏิบัติบทบาทมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับสูง (r = .720) และระดับปานกลาง (r = .538) กับความพึงพอใจในงานของผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study job satisfaction of advanced practice nurses, and to examine the relationships between structural empowerment, role performance, and job satisfaction of advanced practice nurses. Subjects were 102 advanced practice nurses, selected by purposive sampling. Data were collected by using questionnaires: job satisfaction questionnaire, structural empowerment questionnaire, and role performance of advanced practice nurses questionnaire. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of the instruments by Cronbach alpha coefficient were 0.86, 0.96 and 0.96 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.The major findings were as follows: 1. Job satisfaction as perceived by advanced practice nurses was at the high level (X bar =3.78, SD = 0.38). 2. There was positively significant relationships between structural empowerment, role performance, and job satisfaction as perceived by advanced practice nurses, at .05 level (r=.720, and .538 respectively).
Share
COinS