Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nurses' competency in nuclear medicine unit
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.495
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์โดยเทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย รังสีแพทย์ (เวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์) 4 คน นักฟิสิกส์การแพทย์ 3 คน นักรังสีการแพทย์ 5 คน และพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ 8 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 ชุด คัดเลือกสมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 63 วันผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 6 ด้าน 31 สมรรถนะ ดังนี้ ด้านการสอนและให้คำปรึกษา 3 สมรรถนะ ด้านการจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน 5 สมรรถนะ ด้านการพยาบาลและการดูแล 14 สมรรถนะ ด้านการบริหารสารกัมมันตรังสี/สารเภสัชรังสี 2 สมรรถนะ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ 3 สมรรถนะ และ ด้านคุณลักษณะเชิงวิชาชีพ 4 สมรรถนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed to establish a consensus view nurses’ competency in nuclear medicine unit that nurses need in order to fulfil an effective role. The delphi technique was used for this study. The participants consisted of four groups, including 4 radiologists, 3 physicists, 5 technologists and 8 nurses. Questionnaires were sent three rounds to each group. The first asked participants to indicate nurses’ competency. A Likert scale of 1–5 was added in the second and third questionnaires. Data were analyzed by median and inter-quartile range to summarize the study. Data collection included 63 days.The respondents selected 6 competency with 31 items in the following categories: teaching and consultion with 3 items, safety workplace with 5 items, patient care with 14 items, radioactive agent administration with 2 items, management with 3 items and professional attribute with 4 items. Identification of nurses' competencies that are specific in nuclear medicine unit is critical to assure that nurses are able to respond in an effective and efficient manner.
Creative Commons License