Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่ายต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of discharge planning program on premature infant care behavior of mothers
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.684
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด ของมารดาในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่าย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด ของมารดาในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่าย กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาและทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดที่มีอายุครรภ์น้อยกว่า 37 สัปดาห์ ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหน่วยบริบาลทารกแรกเกิด (NICU) โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา จ.ชลบุรี จำนวน 40 คู่ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คู่ และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คู่ โดยจับคู่ให้มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านอายุและประสบการณ์การดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่ายตามแนวคิดของ Clemen-Stone et al. (1995) โดยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนการจำหน่าย แผนการสอน คู่มือการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด และคู่มือการวางแผนการจำหน่าย ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความรู้มารดาในการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด แบบบันทึกการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและแบบบันทึกการติดตามเยี่ยมบ้านและทางโทรศัพท์ เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดา ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่ายอยู่ในระดับดี และ 2) พฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่าย หลังการทดลองดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the premature infant care behavior of mothers and to compare infant care behavior of mothers who received discharge planning program with premature infant care behavior of mothers who received routine nursing care. The research subjects consisted of 40 pairs of premature infant mothers and their premature infants gestational age <37 weeks selected by convenience sampling for inclusion criteria and assigned to experimental group 20 pairs and control group 20 pairs by the matched pair technique of maternal ages and premature infant care experience. The control group received routine nursing care and the experimental group received discharge planning program. The research instruments included discharge planning of premature infant care, lessons plans of premature infant care, handbooks on premature infant care and guidelines for discharge plans were reviewed for content validity by a panel of experts. The observation instrument were mothers' knowledge assessment forms, activity forms and the home and telephone visiting forms. The data collection instrument consisted of personal forms and premature infant care behavior of mothers questionnaire demonstrated reliability with the Cronbach's alpha coefficient at .88. The statistical methods employed in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and independent t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The premature infant care behavior of mothers in the experimental group was good and 2) The premature infant care behavior of mothers in the experimental group received discharge planning program was significantly better than the control group received routine nursing care (p<.05).
Creative Commons License