Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสอนแนะต่อการปฏิบัติการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐานของมารดาที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of coaching on practice for basic cardiopulmonary life support in mothers of congenital heart disease children
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.663
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐานระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแนะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิดที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยในและแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ของสถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินี จำนวน 40 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 คนโดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความคล้ายกันโดยการจับคู่ด้าน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะเรื่องการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการสอนแนะเรื่องการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดการสอนแนะของ Gracy (2001) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินการปฏิบัติการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐาน พัฒนาจากแบบประเมินของ American Heart Association (2006) ผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาคอนบราคของแบบประเมินทักษะได้ค่าเท่ากับ .86 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test และ Independent t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. มารดาที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิดที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะมีการปฏิบัติการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองดีกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .052. มารดาที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิดที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะมีการปฏิบัติการช่วยฟื้นคืนชีพขั้นพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองดีกว่ามารดาที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิดที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of coaching on practice for basic cardiopulmonary life support in mothers of congenital heart disease children. The participants consisted of 40 mothers of congenital heart disease children at out-patient and in-patient department, Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health. The mothers were divided into the experimental and control group for 20 people in each group. The mothers in both groups were similar in age, educational level, and the experience of basic cardiopulmonary life support. The control group received the conventional nursing care. The experimental group received coaching on practice of basic cardiopulmonary life support program based on the coaching concept of Gracy (2001). The instruments were a set of questionnaires, comprised of demographic characteristics, the competency evaluation: basic life support based on American Heart Association (2006). The program and the competency evaluation: basic life supports were tested for content validities by five panel of experts, and the reliability for the competency evaluation was .86. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The major findings were as follows : 1. The practice skill of mothers with congenital heart disease children after received coaching on practice of basic cardiopulmonary life support program was significantly higher than before receiving the program at a level of .05. 2. The practice skill of mothers with congenital heart disease children who received coaching on practice of basic cardiopulmonary life support program was significantly higher than those who receiving conventional nursing care at a level of .05.
Creative Commons License