Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to functioning of patients with bipolar disorder
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.645
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ เพศ อายุที่เริ่มแสดงอาการ ระยะเวลาการนอนหลับ ความบกพร่องในการรู้คิด การสนับสนุนทางสังคมต่อการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้วที่เป็นผู้ป่วยนอก มารับการรักษาที่สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา และโรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา จำนวน 132 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบทดสอบสภาพสมองเสื่อมเบื้องต้นฉบับภาษาไทย แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามการทำหน้าที่ ซึ่งแบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถามมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 .95 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติไคสแควร์และสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว มีการทำหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับบกพร่อง คิดเป็น 60.61% 2. เพศหญิงและเพศชายไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. อายุที่เริ่มแสดงอาการ ระยะเวลาการนอนหลับ ความบกพร่องในการรู้คิด และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการทำหน้าที่ของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of coaching on practice for basic cardiopulmonary life support in mothers of congenital heart disease children. The participants consisted of 40 mothers of congenital heart disease children at out-patient and in-patient department, Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health. The mothers were divided into the experimental and control group for 20 people in each group. The mothers in both groups were similar in age, educational level, and the experience of basic cardiopulmonary life support. The control group received the conventional nursing care. The experimental group received coaching on practice of basic cardiopulmonary life support program based on the coaching concept of Gracy (2001). The instruments were a set of questionnaires, comprised of demographic characteristics, the competency evaluation: basic life support based on American Heart Association (2006). The program and the competency evaluation: basic life supports were tested for content validities by five panel of experts, and the reliability for the competency evaluation was .86. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The major findings were as follows : 1. The practice skill of mothers with congenital heart disease children after received coaching on practice of basic cardiopulmonary life support program was significantly higher than before receiving the program at a level of .05. 2. The practice skill of mothers with congenital heart disease children who received coaching on practice of basic cardiopulmonary life support program was significantly higher than those who receiving conventional nursing care at a level of .05.
Creative Commons License