Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between structural empowerment, Job satisfaction, and administrative roles performance of head nurses, tertiary hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.622
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป ในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 246 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหาร การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง และความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยง โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .83, .92 และ .76 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the relationships between structural empowerment, job satisfaction, and administrative roles performance of head nurses in tertiary hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The research subjects consisted of 246 head nurse, who worked in patient unit at least 1 year, selected through simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were the questionnaires for administrative roles performance, structural empowerment and job satisfaction. The content validity of questionnaires were conducted. The reliability were tested by Cronbach?s alpha coefficients which were .83,.92 and .76 respectively. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient.
Share
COinS