Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลต่อผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using nursing document on outcomes of patient care emergency department, Lerdsin Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.620
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเวชระเบียนผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุ จำนวน 60 แฟ้มคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการอบรม แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน คู่มือการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน แบบกำกับการทดลอง เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่แบบประเมินผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยและคู่มือพจนานุกรมการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของเครื่องมือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและตรวจหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยด้วยการหาค่าความสอดคล้องของการตรวจสอบแบบประเมินผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยได้เท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินหลังการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาล( X =37.20) สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาล ( X =18.37) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to compare outcomes of patient careemergency department at Lerdsin Hospital before and after using nursing document. Thesubject were 60 patient charts. Case selected by purposive sampling. The research instrumentswere the training plan, emergency nursing document, the handbook for using the emergencynursing document, the assessment of patient care outcome forms and the handbook for using theemergency nursing activity. All research instruments were developed by the researcher and testedfor content validity. Reliability of the assessment outcomes of patient care forms was .83.The data were analyzed by percentile, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major finding were as follow :Outcomes of patient care at emergency department after using nursing document( X =37.20) was significant higher than before using nursing document ( X =18.37) at the .05level.
Share
COinS