Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสมรรถนะหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor analysis of head nurse's competency, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.614
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 182 คน ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 40 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามสมรรถนะหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 9 ด้านจำนวน 74 สมรรถนะจากการสังเคราะห์เบื้องต้น เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ หาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีสกัดตัวประกอบหลัก และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สมรรถนะหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมมี 10 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 66 สมรรถนะ มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกันร้อยละ 62.04 ดังนี้ 1. ด้านคุณลักษณะพยาบาลทหาร มี 11 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 9.66 2. ด้านการบริหารจัดการ มี 11 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 8.85 3. ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล มี 8 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 8.64 4. ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มี 7 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 8.39 5. ด้านการควบคุมตนเองและเข้าใจผู้อื่นมี 8 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 6.31 6. ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมมี 5 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 5.81 7. ด้านการบริหารงานคุณภาพมี 5 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 4.12 8. ด้านการแก้ปัญหา มี 4 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 3.55 9. ด้านการวิจัยมี 3 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 3.48 10. ด้านการประสานงานมี 4 สมรรถนะ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 3.23
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to explore the factors of head nurse’s competency, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence. The sample consisted of 182 head nurses in 40 hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence who had at least 1 year experience in head nurse position. Rating scale questionnaire was used to study the competency of head nurse, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence. The reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient, was .97. The data were factorized using Principal Component Extraction and Orthogonal Rotation with Varimax Method. The results were showed as follow : There were 10 dimensions of 66 competencies of total variance 62.04 %. The factors named from exploratory factor analysis were 1. Attribute of Military nurse described by 11 competencies which accounted for 9.66 % 2. Management described by 11 competencies which accounted for 8.85 %. 3. Nursing practice described by 8 competencies which accounted for 8.64 %. 4. Informatics skill described by 7 competencies which accounted for 8.34 %. 5. Self-control and understanding described by 8 competencies which accounted for 8.31 %. 6. Ethics described by 5 competencies which accounted for 5.81 %. 7. Quality of nursing described by 5 competencies which accounted for 4.12 %. 8. Problem solving described by 4 competencies which accounted for 3.55 %. 9. Research described by 3 competencies which accounted for 3.48 %. 10. Coordination described by 4 competencies which accounted for 3.23 %.
Creative Commons License