Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors predicting pre-hospital time in patients with acute coronary syndrome
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.638
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันและศึกษาความสามารถในการทำนายระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันโดยตัวแปรด้านลักษณะทางคลินิก การตอบสนองต่ออาการด้านการรู้คิด และการตอบสนองต่ออาการด้านอารมณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 140 คนเป็นผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรม จากโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ 3 แห่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามข้อมูลด้านระยะเวลาและการเจ็บป่วย และแบบสอบถามการตอบสนองต่ออาการ ที่พัฒนามาจาก Response to Symptom Questionnaire ของ Dracup and Moser (1997) มีค่าความเที่ยง(สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของคอนบราค)เท่ากับ .82 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบเชิงชั้น (Hierarchical Multiple regression) 1. ระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.90 ชั่วโมง ([Mean]= 4.90 hours, SD = 5.11) 2. ตัวแปรด้านการตอบสนองต่ออาการด้านคิดรู้ การตอบสนองต่ออาการด้านอารมณ์ และการตอบสนองต่ออาการด้านลักษณะอาการ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาได้ร้อยละ 68.9 เขียนเป็นสมการทำนายแบบคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Pre-hospital time = 0.53(Ability to control symptoms)* -0.15(Appraised symptoms as serious)* -0.01(Recognized symptoms as cardiac) +0.22(Waiting for symptoms to go away)* +0.32(Concern about troubling others)* -0.08(Symptom Intensity) +0.10(Fearing consequences of seeking help) -0.12(Chest pain) +0.09(Type of ACS)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive study were to study the pre-hospital time for seeking treatment, and to examine the predictability of selected factors influencing the pre-hospital times in patients with acute coronary syndrome. The participants include 140 acute coronary syndrome patients who received treatment in the medical departments of North-East center hospitals from three settings. The instrument used in this study was the Adaptation of The Response to Symptoms Questionnaire developed by Dracup and Moser (1997) reliability assessed by using the Cronbach’s alpha was 0.82. The data were analyzed using the hierarchical multiple regression. The results of this study revealed that 1. Mean of the pre-hospital time was 4.90 hours and median 3 hours ( [Mean]=4.90 hours, SD = 5.11) 2. The predicted power was 69.8% and the equation derived from standardize score was: Pre-hospital time = 0.53(Ability to control symptoms)* -0.15(Appraised symptoms as serious)* -0.01(Recognized symptoms as cardiac) +0.22(Waiting for symptoms to go away)* +0.32(Concern about troubling others)* -0.08(Symptom Intensity) +0.10(Fearing consequences of seeking help) -0.12(Chest Pain) +0.09(Type of ACS )
Creative Commons License