Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนแบบกลุ่มต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of group teaching on quality of life of schizophrenic patients in community
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.627
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทใน ชุมชน ก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอนแบบกลุ่ม และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิต ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับ การสอนแบบกลุ่มกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทจำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ด้วยการจับคู่ตามอาการทางลบ และ เพศ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมการสอนแบบกลุ่มที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การสอนแบบกลุ่ม ซึ่งตรวจสอบ ความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และแบบสัมภาษณ์คุณภาพชีวิต วัดค่าความ เที่ยงของแบบวัดได้เท่ากับ .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t - test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนหลังเข้าร่วมการสอนแบบกลุ่มสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วม กลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คุณภาพชีวิตผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมการสอนแบบกลุ่ม สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi – experimental research were compare quality of life of schizophrenic patients before and after participation in the group teaching, and to compare the quality of life between schizophrenic patients who participate in the group teaching and those who participate in regular caring activities. Research samples were from forty schizophrenic patients, randomly assigned into one experimental group and one control group by matching the gender and negative symptoms. Research instruments were; the group teaching developed by the researcher. These instruments tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of scale was .93. The t – test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. Quality of life of schizophrenic patients in the community after participating in the group teaching was significantly higher than before, at the .05 level. 2. Quality of life of schizophrenic patients in the community who participated in the group teaching was significantly higher than that of schizophrenic patients who participated in the regular caring activities, at the .05 level
Share
COinS