Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติร่วมกับการหายใจแบบเป่าปากต่อระดับความเครียดในผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่มารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of anapanasti and pursed lip breathing on level of stress of hospitalized elderly with chronic obstruction pulmonary disease
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์,
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.619
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติร่วมกับการหายใจแบบเป่าปาก ต่อระดับความเครียดในผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคปอดปิดกั้นเรื้อรังที่มารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาล โดยใช้ทฤษฎีกาย-จิตสัมพันธ์ (mind-body connections theory) ของ Well Federman (1995) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่รับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 27 คน กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 17 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติร่วมกับการหายใจแบบเป่าปาก ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการฝึกบริหารการหายใจแบบเป่าปากเพียงอย่างเดียว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ 1) โปรแกรมการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติร่วมกับการหายใจแบบเป่าปากที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา .86 และ 2) เครื่องมือการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามกึ่งสัมภาษณ์ระดับความเครียดซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา .86 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ .70 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบเชิงสถิติด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนระดับความเครียดของผู้สูงอายุโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรัง ภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติ ร่วมกับการหายใจแบบเป่าปากต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนระดับความเครียดของผู้สูงอายุโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรัง ภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกสมาแบบอานาปานสติร่วมกับการหายใจแบบเป่าปาก ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับบริหารการหายใจแบบเป่าปากเพียงอย่างเดียว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the effect of anapanasati and pursed lip breathing on level of stress of hospitalized elderly with chronic obstruction pulmonary disease. Mind-body connection theory (Federman, 1995) was utilized to develop the intervention. The sample consisted of 27 elderly with chronic obstruction pulmonary disease. The first 10 subjects were assigned to an experimental group and the later 27 subjects were assigned to a control group. The experimental group received the anapanasati and pursed lip breathing program and the control group received only pursed lip breathing. The intervention, developed by the researcher, was “the Anapanasati Program" that was tested for content validity index of .86, and 2) Data were collected by using the “level of stress" questionnaire. It demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach’s alpha of .70. Data were analyzed using descriptive and t-test statistics. Major findings were as follows: 1.The mean score of level of stress in the experimental group after receiving anapanasati and pursed lip breathing program was significantly lower than before receiving the program at the level of .05. 2.The mean score of level of stress in the experimental group after receiving the anapanasati and pursed lip breathing program was significantly lower than those who received only pursed lip breathing at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License