Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ คุณค่าในงานพยาบาลกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organizational communication climate, nursing work values, and job satisfaction of professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.613
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาในลักษณะของการศึกษาเชิงสหสัมพันธ์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ คุณค่าในงานพยาบาลกับ ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วย มีประสบการณ์การทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 330 คน ได้จากสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามระดับ ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจในงานบรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ และคุณค่าในงาน พยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และ วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .85 .96 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับมาก ([Χ-bar] = 4.22, SD = .34) 2. บรรยากาศการสื่อสารขององค์การ คุณค่าในงานพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .62 และ .66) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between organizational communication climate, nursing work values, and job satisfaction of professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The samples consisted of 330 professional nurses worked in patient department more than 1 year, selected by multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were job satisfaction, organizational communication climate, and nursing work values of professional nurses questionnaires witch were developed by the research, judged by the panel of experts, and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .85 .96 and .96 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follow: 1. Mean scores of job satisfaction of professional nurses was at a high level. ( [Χ-bar] = 4.22, SD = .34) 2. Organizational communication climate and nursing work values were positively and significantly related to job satisfaction of professional nurses, at the .01 level (r = .62 and .66) respectively
Share
COinS