Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role performance of professional nurse in primary health centers of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.606
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนระหว่างภาค กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งพยาบาลวิชาชีพประจำศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 194 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.89 และหาความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ 0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (Analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน อยู่ในระดับดี (X-bar = 4.03) โดยการปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพทุกด้าน คือ ด้านบริหาร บริการ และวิชาการ อยู่ในระดับ ดีทั้งหมด (X-bar = 3.97, 4.23 และ 3.88 ตามลำดับ) 2. การปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านในแต่ละภาค ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate role performance of professional nurses in primary health centers of the Ministry of Public Health and to compare role performance of professional nurses in primary health centers among regions. The samples who were selected by multi-stage random sampling method, were 194 professional nurses in primary care units (PCUs). The research instrument was a questionnaire of role performance of professional nurses in PCUs. The questionnaire was tested for content validity by 5 experts. The content validity Index (CVI) was 0.89. The reliability reported a Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient of 0.96. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and analysis of variance (ANOVA). Major finding of this study were as follows: 1. Role performance of professional nurses in primary health centers was at high level (X-bar = 4.03). All aspects of role performance of professional nurses which were management, service, and academic aspects were at high level (X-bar = 3.97, 4.23 and 3.88, respectively). 2. Role performance of professional nurses in primary health centers of the Ministry of Public Health both total and all aspects among regions were not different.
Creative Commons License