Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ให้การดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง โรงพยาบาลรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Professional nurses' competencies in caring of peritoneal dialysis patients, government hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.601
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ให้การดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง โรงพยาบาลรัฐ โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 22 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้โดยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มด้านการแพทย์เฉพาะทางโรคไต กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางวิชาการหรือคณะกรรมการหลักสูตรการพยาบาลเฉพาะทางสาขาการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการบำบัดทดแทนไต (การล้างทางช่องท้อง) และกลุ่มพยาบาลชำนาญการที่ดูแลผู้ป่วยที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 ส่วนรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยพิจารณาจากเกณฑ์ 1) ค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 3.50 2) ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 ใช้ระยะเวลารวบรวมข้อมูล 52 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ให้การดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ทั้งหมด 7 สมรรถนะ และ 73 สมรรถนะย่อยดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง 21 ข้อ 2. การให้คำปรึกษาด้านการล้างไตทางช่องท้อง 10 ข้อ 3. การสื่อสาร การสอน และเทคโนโลยีการสอน 11 ข้อ 4. จริยธรรมและการพิทักษ์สิทธิ 7 ข้อ 5. การวิจัยและการพัฒนางาน 6 ข้อ 6. การบริหารจัดการหน่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง 11 ข้อ 7. การดูแลผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่อง 7 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purpose was to study the professional nurses' competencies in caring of peritoneal dialysis patients, government hospitals. This research used Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. This subject was selected by specified criteria, comprised 22 key informants who were knowledgeable and experienced in the research topic, who were willing to participate in the research. The subjects were experts in medical nephrology, nursing education, head nurse of nephrology unit and professional nurses of peritoneal dialysis unit. Items were collected 3 rounds within 52 days. The first round was conducted by interview form, the second and third round were the rating scale questionnaires. Items were selected based on the following criteria: 1) median of appropriateness and partially greater than 3.50, 2) interquartile range less than 1.50. The results revealed that professional nurses’ competencies in caring of peritoneal dialysis patients, government hospitals, as rated by relevant experts, composed of 73 items. The items were classified into 7 aspects as followed: 1. Practice of peritoneal dialysis nursing 21 items 2. Counseling in peritoneal dialysis 10 items 3. Communication, information and technology of teaching 11 items 4. Moral and ethic dimension of care 7 items 5. Development and research 6 items 6. Administration of peritoneal dialysis unit 11 items 7. Continuing care 7 items.
Share
COinS