Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ให้บริการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between servant leadership of head nurses, constructive organizational culture and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by professional nurses, regional Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of Ministry of Public Health, Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.600
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ให้บริการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการที่ปฏิบัติงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไปในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้ จำนวน 349 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ให้บริการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .84, .96 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ให้บริการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้าง สรรค์ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับสูง ( X= 3.63, 3.62, 3.73 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ให้บริการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =. .497 และ .631 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between servant leadership of head nurses, constructive organizational culture and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by professional nurses, regional hospitals under the jurisdiction of ministry of public health, southern region. The study subjects consisted of 349 professional nurses who had more than 1 year working experience, in regional hospitals under the jurisdiction of ministry of public health, southern region selected by simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were three questionnaires: Servant leadership of head nurses, constructive organizational culture, and effectiveness of patient units. All questionnaires were tested for content validity and the reliability with Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of .84, .96 and .94, respectively. Statistical method of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. The overall effectiveness of patient units, servant leadership of head nurses and constructive organizational culture as perceived by professional nurses, regional hospitals under the jurisdiction of ministry of public health, southern region were at the high level ( X= 3.63, 3.62 and 3.73 respectively). 2. There were moderately significant relationship between servant leadership of head nurses, constructive organizational culture and effectiveness of patient units at p < .05 level (r = .497 and .631 respectively)
Creative Commons License