Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organization health of nursing department
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.597
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ สังกัด กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และโรงพยาบาลเอกชน และเปรียบเทียบสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และโรงพยาบาลเอกชน จำแนกตามประเภทและขนาดของ โรงพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 369 คน ที่สุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล ที่ผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Indepent t-test) วิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนทางเดียว (ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของ Scheffe ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลรัฐ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และโรงพยาบาล เอกชน อยู่ในระดับดี ( [Mean] = 3.79 และ 3.74 ตามลำดับ) โดยสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาล ศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป และโรงพยาบาลชุมชน อยู่ในระดับดี ([Mean] =3.65, 3.89 และ 3.88 ตามลำดับ) และ สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดใหญ่และโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดเล็ก อยู่ใน ระดับดี ( [Mean] = 3.66 และ 3.83 ตามลำดับ) 2. สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลรัฐ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และโรงพยาบาล เอกชน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3. สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำแนกตาม ขนาดของโรงพยาบาล คือโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป และโรงพยาบาลชุมชน แตกต่างกันอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลทั่วไปและโรงพยาบาล ชุมชนสูงกว่าโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ 4. สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดใหญ่และโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาด เล็ก ไม่มีความแตกแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the organization health of nursing departments, governmental hospitals and private hospitals and to compare organization health of nursing departments by hospital type and size. The sample of the study were 369 nurses drawn by multi-stage sampling technigue. The instrument was an organization health of nursing department that was tested for content validity by 5 experts. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .98. Statistical methods used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, ANOVA, and Scheffe's method. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. The organization health of nursing departments in governmental hospitals and private hospitals were at good level ([Mean] = 3.79 and 3.74, respectively). The organization health of nursing departments in Reginal Hospital and Medical Centers and Community Hospitals were at good level ([Mean] = 3.65, 3.89, and 3.88, respectively). Organization health of nursing departments in large and small private hospitals were at good level ([Mean] = 3.66 and 3.83, respectively). 2. The organization health of nursing departments of governmental hospitals and private hospitals were not difference. 3. The organization health of nursing departments of governmental hospitals by hospital size were significantly difference, at .05 level. The mean scrore of the organization nursing departments in General Hospitals and Community Hospitals were higher than Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. 4. The organization health of nursing departments of large and small private hospitals were not difference
Creative Commons License