Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาค่านิยมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of social studies teachers and school administrators concerning value development in secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1985
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1985.301
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาค่านิยมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และ ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร สำหรับด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนครอบคลุม จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร เนื้อหา วิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ระยะเวลาที่กำหนดในหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน และ การใช้แหล่งค้นคว้า ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรครอบคลุม จุดประสงค์การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร วิธีการจัดและดำเนินการประเภทและชนิดของกิจกรรม วิธีการประเมินผลและการจูงใจให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาค่านิยมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้ง 2 ด้านวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น จำนวน 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และ แบบปลายเปิด เพื่อถามครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 295 และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 105 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 40 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดย การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียยงสรุปผลการวิจัย1. ครูสังคมศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นด้วยกับการพัฒนาค่านิยมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ทั้งทางด้านการเรียนการสอนและด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาค่านิยมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้ง 2 ด้าน โดยส่วนรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes:1. To study the opinions of social studies teachers and school administrators concerning value development in two aspects; instructional activities and co-curricular activities. The first aspect covered instructional objectives, course content, instructional activities, time allotment, evaluation techniques and instructional resources. The second aspect covered objectives curricular activities management, types and kind of activities, evaluation techniques and reinforcement techniques. 2. To compare the opinions of social studies teachers and school administrators concerning value development in secondary school in both aspects.Procedures: A set of questionnaires consisted of check-list, rating scale and open-ended items was constructed by the researcher and sent to 295 social studies teachers and 105 school administrators in 40 secondary schools. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard-deviation, t-test and then explained descriptively.Conclusions: 1. The social studies teachers and school administrators agreed with value development in secondary schools by both instructional activities and co-curricular activities.2. In comparing the opinions concerning value development in both aspects between the social studies teachers and school administrators, they were different at the 0.05 level of significance, thus rejected the hypothesis.
ISBN
9745646431
Share
COinS