Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครู ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of understanding and attitude towards the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of The National Primary Education Commission : a case study of Ratchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
1985
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Second Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1985.155
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจและเจตคติของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรีที่มีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 537 คน แบ่งเป็นผู้บริหาร 186 คน และครู 351 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวสอบ (Checklist) แบบเลือกตอบ (Multiple-Choices) และแบบมาตรวัดจำแนกความหมาย (Semantic Differential Scale) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยค่า t-test และค่า F-testสรุปผลกาวิจัย1. ความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครู พบว่ามีความเข้าใจในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครู พบว่ามีความเข้าใจแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2 ด้านด้วยกัน คือ ในด้านแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษา และด้านบุคลากรทางการนิเทศการศึกษา โดยผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจมากกว่าครู2. ผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และกลาง เล็ก กับเล็กมากมีความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาในระดับมาก และพบว่าความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และกลางมากกว่าของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กกับเล็กมาก โดยความแตกต่างของผู้บริหารมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .013. ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าอนุปริญญา อนุปริญญา และปริญญาตรี มีความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาในระดับมาก และพบว่าความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารและครูวุฒิปริญญาตรีมีมากกว่าของผู้บริหารและครูวุฒิต่ำกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .014. เจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครู พบว่ามีเจตคติที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครู พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4 ด้านด้วยกันคือ ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการจัดกานิเทศการศึกษาความรู้สึกในฐานะเป็นผู้รับการนิเทศการศึกษา ความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษา และความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดให้มีการนิเทศการศึกษาขึ้นภายในโรงเรียน โดยผู้บริหารมีเจตคติที่ดีมากกว่าครูทุกด้าน5. ผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และกลาง เล็ก กับเล็กมากมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก และพบว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และกลางมีเจตคติที่ดีมากกว่าผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนขนาดอื่น ๆ โดยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนในกลุ่มครูนั้นพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน6. ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าอนุปริญญา อนุปริญญา และปริญญาตรีมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาในระดับมาก และพบว่าครูที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีมีเจตคติที่ดีมากกว่าครูที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่า โดยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มผู้บริหารนั้นพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the StudyThe purpose of this study was to determine the knowledge, understanding and attitude towards the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in Ratchaburi Province. Procedure and NethodologyThe total samples for this study were 537 in numbers, including 186 school administrators and 351 teachers selected from the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary School Education Commission in Ratchaburi Province selected by the stratified random sampling technique. The instrument used in this study was a set of questionnaire which was constructed in forms of checklist, multiple choices and semantic differential scale. The data were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test and F-test. Findings and Conclusions1. The level of understanding towards the educational supervision of the administrators and teachers were at the high level. However, the level of understanding of the administrators in the areas of supervisory principles, and supervisory personnel in the areas of supervisory principles, and supervisory personnel were higher than those of the teachers’2. The level of understanding towards the educational supervision of administrators and teachers in the large schools and medium schools, small schools and smaller schools were at the high level. 3. The level of understanding towards the educational supervision of both administrators and teachers who hold lower certificate level, higher certificate level and bachelor’s degree were at the high level. However, the level of understanding of administrators and teachers who hold bachelor’s degree were higher than those who hold lower certificate. The also showed a significant difference at the .01 level. 4. The level of attitude towards the educational super vision of administrators and teachers were at the high level. However, there were significant differences in four areas between the administrators’ and teachers’ attitude. The four areas were the belief in educational supervision arrangement, the feelings as educational supervisee, the opinions towards the educational supervision arrangement and the opinions towards school based supervision arrangement. The attitude of the administrators towards these four areas were higher than those of the teachers.5. The level of attitude towards the educational super vision of administrators and teachers in the large schools and medium schools, small schools and smaller schools were at the high level. Further, the attitude of administrators in the large schools and medium schools were significantly higher than other groups of administrators at the .05 level. The difference of attitude among the teachers were not found.6. The level of attitude towards the educational super vision of both administrators and teachers who hold lower certificate level, higher certificate level and bachelor’s degree were at the high level. Further, the level of attitude of teachers who hold bachelor’s degree were higher than other groups of teachers at the .05 level. The differences of attitude among the administrators were not found.
Share
COinS