Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of an internal supervision in the elementary schools clusters under the jurisdiction of the office of Pathum Thani Provincial primary education
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.140
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี 2. เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 เป็นการสำรวจลักษณะการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนใช้แบบสำรวจ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมดเป็นประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียน หรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่งประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียน หรือเลขานุการกลุ่มโรงเรียน จำนวน 23 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ขั้นที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษารายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติ ความคิดเห็นและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน โดยใช้แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน จำนวน 109 และครูที่เคยร่วมในโครงการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน จำนวน 298 คน รวม 407 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละแล้วสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลสร้างเป็นร่างรูปแบบการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ขั้นที่ 3 เป็นการตรวจสอบวามเป็นไปได้ของร่างรูปแบบการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยใช้แบบตรวจสอบ ผู้ตรวจสอบประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารการศึกษาประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียน คณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด ศึกษานิเทศอำเภอ ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน และครู จำนวน 42 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี จัดทำโครงการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนในลักษณะของการจัดทำขึ้นเองเพื่อตอบสนองนโยบายมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 72.22 รองลงมา ได้แก่ จัดทำตามแผนงาน/โครงการของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ร้อยละ 11.11 จัดทำตามแผนงาน/โครงการของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ร้อยละ 11.11 และจัดทำขึ้นเองเพื่อแก้ปัญหาหรือสนองความต้องการอันจำเป็นภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน น้อยที่สุด ร้อยละ 5.56 การจัดทำโครงการลักษณะดังกล่าวจำแนกเป็นโครงการประเภทต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ ประเภทการสอนและการพัฒนาการสอนมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ การบริการและสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน การจัดหาและส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และที่น้อยที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ส่วนการปฏิบัติตามโครงการนั้น ทั้งคณะผู้นิเทศภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน และครูส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการนิเทศและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนิเทศการศึกษาอื่น ๆ ประมาณ 1-5 ครั้ง ปัจจัยที่นำมาใช้ในการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ได้มาจากกลุ่มโรงเรียน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ากลุ่มโรงเรียนต้องการให้ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอช่วยเหลือการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน และต้องการงบประมาณหมวดค่าใช้สอย ตลอดจนจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์เองสำหรับผลการดำเนินงานตามโครงการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน พบว่า เพียงสองในสามของโครงการทั้งหมดได้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งใจ โครงการที่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์มากที่สุด คือ จัดทำขึ้นเองเพื่อแก้ปัญหา รองลงมาได้แก่ จัดทำขึ้นเองเพื่อสนองนโยบาย และจัดทำตามแผนงาน/โครงการของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา อำเภอ ส่วนโครงการลักษณะจัดทำตามแผนงาน/โครงการของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์2. รูปแบบการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ประกอบด้วยเงื่อนไขในการปฏิบัติงานของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ และกลุ่มโรงเรียนดังต่อไปนี้ คือ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกำหนดนโยบาย และสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอกำหนดแนวทางให้กลุ่มโรงเรียนปฏิบัติ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกำหนดลักษณะการจัดทำโครงการและประเภทโครงการให้สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ และกลุ่มโรงเรียนปฏิบัติ ให้บุคลากรภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประสานงานกันในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษา โดยมีศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอสนับสนุน และช่วยเหลือ ตลอดจนนิเทศงาน “การนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน" ขั้นตอนการนิเทศการศึกษภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาวางแผนการนิเทศ ให้ความรู้และสร้างความเข้าใจแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติ ลงมือปฏิบัติ สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่ผู้ปฏิบัติ นิเทศและติดตามผลการปฏิบัติ รวมทั้งประเมินผลการปฏิบัตินอกจากนี้ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและสำนักงานประถมศึกษาอำเภอจะควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนโดยใช้การรายงานผล การนิเทศติดตามผล และการเข้าร่วมประชุมกับบุคลากรภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were as foloows: 1. To study the management of the internal supervision in the elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education. 2. To propose a model of an internal supervision in the elementary schools clusters under the jurisdiction of the office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education. Procedure: 1. A survey of internal supervision in the elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the office of Pathum Thani Provincial Education were carried out by distributing survey sheets to 23 chairmen acting-chairmen, or secretaries of school cluster committees as a means of data collection. The data was analysed by frequency distribution and percentage. 2.Studying details of performances, opinions, and problems of the internal supervision in the elementary school clusters by using documentation studies, structure-interviews, and a questionnaire as the research instrument to collect data from the sample selected by using the purposive random sampling technique. The total number of the sample was 407; which included 109 school cluster committees and 298 teachers who participated in the internal supervision in the elementary school cluster projects. The data was analysed in terms of frequency and percentage. The synthesized data was used in the construction of a model of an internal supervision in the elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education. 3. The researcher examined the possibility of the model by distributing recommendations forms to 42 educational administrators, chairman of school cluster committees, school cluster committees, provincial education supervisors, district education supervisors and teachers for data collection. The data was analysed in terms of frequency. Conclusions: The school clusters under the jurisdiction of the office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education set up projects of internal supervision; 72.22% were project set up to response to the given policies; 11.11% were projects serving the plans and projects of the Offices of Pathum Thai Provincial Primary Education; 11.11% were projects serving the plans and projects of the Offices of District Primary Education; and 5.56% were projects set up to solve problems and response to need of the school clusters. The supervisory projects were emphasized on instruction, supporting of in struction, instructional media, measurement and evaluation, and curriculum development, comparatively. The supervisory personnel of the school clusters had been supervised and had participated in supervisory activities about 1-5 times. School clusters need better cooperations of distict education supervisors as wee as an adequate budget in setting up supervisory projects. As far as accomplishment in concerned, it was found out that about two-thrid of the supervisory projects achieved the goals. The categories of projects listed from most to least successful were the projects set up to solve school clusters’ problems, projects set up to response to the policies of the Office of the District Primary Education and projects set up to serve the policies of Office of the Provincial Primary Education. The model of the internal supervision in the elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of Pathum Thain Provincial Primary Education is required to be constructed under conditions of the Office of Pathum Thain Provincial Primary Education, the Office of District Primary Education and the school clusters. The Office of Provincial Primary Education is responsible for setting up policies of supervisory projects while the Office of District Primary Education are responsible for planning and carrying out supervision of school clusters’ supervisory personnel. The school clusters’ supervisors operate the supervisory projects under the assistance of the provincial and district supervisors. The operation of supervisory projects is done in the following steps : recognizing of present needs, planning, informing, implementing, reinforcing, supervising and evaluating. The Office of Pathum Thain Provincial Primary Education ant the Office of District Primary Education also control the management of school clusters internal supervision projects through reports and evaluations of supervisory projects as well as through meeting with supervisory personnel of school clusters.
Creative Commons License