Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of supervisory nursing practices conditions of nurse students in the Faculty of Nursing, Chiangmai University
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.139
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ หัวหน้าภาควิชา จำนวน 8 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 83 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 105 คน นักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 จำนวน 88 คน นักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 4 จำนวน 91 คน รวมกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมด 375 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1.สภาพการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยายาลจะอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ทุกคน กระบวนวิชาที่มีการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติมีทั้งหมด 17 กระบวนวิชา ลักษณะการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 และ 3 โดยส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นการเรียนทฤษฎี และฝึกปฏิบัติงานไปด้วยกัน ส่วนนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 4 จะเรียนทฤษฎีจบแล้วจึงจะฝึกปฏิบัติลักษณะการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 2 นั้น อาจารย์นิเทศจะดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 จะเป็นไปใน 3 ลักษณะ คือ อาจารย์ดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด นักศึกษาปฏิบัติงานเองและมาปรึกษาอาจารย์เมื่อมีปัญหา และอาจารย์ให้คำแนะนำ และให้นักศึกษาฝึกปฏิบัติเอง ส่วนนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 4 จะเป็นไปในลักษณะของการให้คำแนะนำแล้วให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติงานเอง2. กระบวนในการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ2.1 อาจารย์นิเทศทุกคนได้มีการวางแผนในการนิเทศ ลักษณะของแผนเป็นแผนระยะยาวตลอดการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน โดยยมีอาจารย์นิเทศท่านอื่นเป็นผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน2.2 การให้ความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนใหญ่จะทำหารทบทวนความรู้เดิมก่อนลงมือฝึกปฏิบัติ และได้ฝึกดูแลผู้ป่วยหลาย ๆ ประเภท การให้ความรู้จะให้ทั้งก่อนการฝึก ระหว่างฝึก และหลังฝึกปฏิบัติงาน2.3 การดำเนินนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งจะใช้เวลาในการนิเทศ ร้อยละ 76-100 ของเวลาภาคปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมที่อาจารย์ใช้ในการนิเทศ คือ การให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ นักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 2 ได้รับการนิเทศจากอาจารย์ ประมาณร้อยละ 51-75 ของเวลาทั้งหมด สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 และ 4 ได้รับเวลาในการนิเทศจากอาจารย์ประมาณร้อยละ 252.4 การประเมินผลการฝึกปฏิบัติ ผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่ประเมินผล คือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ วิธีการประเมินผลส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบฟอร์ม และข้อสอบ การประเมินจะมุ่งเน้นในเรื่อง เจตคติ ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการฝึกปฏิบัติ และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน3.ปัญหาในการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ3.1 ปัญหาในการวางแผน ได้แก่ แผนที่วางไว้ปฏิบัติตามได้ยาก3.2 ปัญหาในการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการฝึกปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาในการฝึกปฏิบัติมีน้อยเกินไป และประสบการณ์ที่จัดให้ไม่สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี3.3 ปัญหาด้านอาจารย์นิเทศ จากการมองปัญหาของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ได้แก่ เวลาในการหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมมีน้อย ส่วนนักศึกษาพยาบาลมองว่า อาจารย์นิเทศก์มีข้อจำกัดในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ และมีเวลาให้กับนักศึกษาน้อย3.4 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับตัวนักศึกษา ได้แก่ การไม่สามารถนำความรู้มาประยุกต์ในการฝึกปฏิบัติ3.5 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ เครื่องมือ เครื่องใช้ไม่เพียงพอ และขาดความร่วมมือของเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับต่าง ๆ 3.6 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพของสถาบัน ได้แก่ สัดส่วนอาจารย์ ต่อนักศึกษาไม่เหมาะสม และไม่มีการประสานงานที่ดีระหว่างฝ่ายการศึกษา และฝ่ายบริการพยาบาล3.7 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งสนับสนุน ขวัญและกำลังใจในการฝึกปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ขาดแบบอย่างที่ดีในการฝึกปฏิบัติ และการติเตียนนักศึกษาต่อหน้าผู้อื่น3.8 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผล ได้แก่ ไม่มีความยุติธรรมในการประเมินผล ไม่มีความรู้เรื่องการวัดและประเมินผล และไม่มีมาตรฐานของเกณฑ์การประเมินผล 4.ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน4.1 อาจารย์และนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการฝึกปฏิบัติควบคู่ไปกับการเรียนในภาคทฤษฎี4.2 วิธีการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัตินั้น อาจารย์นิเทศต้องการให้คำแนะนำก่อนลงมือฝึกปฏิบัติ และให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติงานเอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 2 ต้องการได้รับคำแนะนำก่อนลงมือฝึกปฏิบัติ ต้องการได้รับคำปรึกษาเมื่อมีปัญหาและต้องการให้อาจารย์ดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด นักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3นั้น ต้องการฝึกปฏิบัติงานเอง และต้องการคำปรึกษาเมื่อมีปัญหา สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 4 ต้องการคำแนะนำก่อนลงมือฝึกปฏิบัติ จากนั้นให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติงานเองโดยอาจารย์ให้คำปรึกษาเมื่อมีปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research focusses to study the conditions of supervisory nursing practices among the nurse students of Faculty of Nurse, Chiang Mai University. Samples for research, 105 second year students, 88 third year students, and 91 fourth year students; forming up total samples to be 375. Materials used for studying are questionnaires, structured interview, and documentation analysis. The results can be concluded as follows :-1.The conditions of supervisory nursing practice : All supervisory lecturers are responsible for the supervisory nursing practices. There are 16 courses of supervisory nursing practices. According to the supervisory lecturers, the main practices of the second and third year students emphasized on to the theory and direct on-the-job training; while the fourth year students have finished the theory bit still need only on-the-job practices. The supervisory practices, according to the lecturers and the second year students, is the close supervision of the lecturers. The third year students having three attitudes namely close supervision; direct practice by themselves and consult with lecturers when having problems; and practice along the advisory of the lecturers. The fourth year students considered the practices that they would be direct practice by themselves according to the lecturers’ instruction. 2. Process of supervisory practices :2.1 Supervisory practice planning being the responsibility of all the supervisory lecturers. It is a long term plan for all the practices. 2.2 Knowledge transfer during practice being the revision of primary knowledge before practising; then practice according to the theory; and looking after many cases of patients. Teaching can be prior to, during, and post practicing transferred. 2.3 The main activity implemented by the lecturers is advisory. Seventy-six to one hundred percent of practicing period will be for supervision. Fifty-one to seventy-five percent of supervision is paid to the second year students, only one to twenty-five percent is for the third and fourth year students.2.4 Practising evaluation is conducted by the supervisory lecturers. Using forms and questionnaires to evaluate on attitude, knowledge, understanding a practicing, and skill. 3. Problem occurring during supervisory practices :3.1 Planning Process-It is difficult to act in according with the planning objective.3.2 Informing Process-The problems are concerned with less time for practice, and the experience of practice is not corresponding to theory. 3.3 Supervisors – The supervisors have few chance to participate. The students claim that the instructors Pay less attention to the students practice. 3.4 The Student – The students cannot apply theory into practice. 3.5 The Station – The problems are included the insufficient of equipment and uncooperate of some officers. 3.6 The Institution – The proportion of supervisor and students is not appropriate; and the coordination between the education section and the service is poor.3.7 The Maintenance – There is no frame of reference for the appropriate practice; and the supervisors use of in appropriate reinforcement. 3.8 The Evaluation – The problems are centered around the fairness of grading; the understanding of the evaluators; and the standard of evaluation.4. Supervisory practice needs and recommendations.4.1 Both the lecturers and students need practice in couple with theory studying.4.2 Methods of practice are vary. The lecturers want to give instruction before practicing and let students practice by themselves. The second year students need there methods; i.e. close supervision from lecturers; advisory prior to direct practice; and the practising students consult with lecturers whenever having problems. The third year students want to practice by themselves and need supervision when problems occur. The fourth year students want two methods namely direct practice by themselves and consult lecturers when having problems, and getting advisory prior to direct practicing by themselves.
Creative Commons License