Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Status of the physical education program in secondary school under the authority of the Department of General Education in Northern region
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.250
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคเหนือ โดยใช้แบบประเมินสถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาไปประเมินโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือจำนวน 44 โรงเรียน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้ค่า “ที" (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียงผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า1. สถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคเหนือไม่มีอยู่ในระดับ “ดีมาก" เลยแม้แต่โรงเรียนเดียว นอกนั้นอยู่ในระดับ “ดี" ร้อยละ 11.36 ระดับ “ปานกลาง" ร้อยละ 63.64 ระดับ “พอใช้" ร้อยละ 20.45 และระดับ “ต่ำมาก" ร้อยละ 4.552. สถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคเหนือ ระหว่างโรงเรียนระดับจังหวัดและระดับอำเภอในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to evaluate the status of physical education programs in secondary schools under the authority of the Department of General Education in the northern region of Thailand. Evaluative criteria were constructed and used as tools to evaluate the physical education programs of 44 sampling secondary schools under authority of the Department of General Education in the northern region of Thailand. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviation. A t-test was also used to determine any significant difference. The major findings were:1. There was not a single secondary school under the authority of the department of General Education in the northern region had the physical education programs status at an “Excellent" level. There were only 11.36 percent of all the schools which had the physical education program status at the “Good level. The rest of the schools had the physical education programs status at the “Moderate", “Fair" and “Very Low" levels for 63.64, 20.45, and 4.55 percent of all the schools, respectively.2. According to the result of the t-test, there was no significant difference between the Changwad and Amphor schools in terms of the status of physical education at .05 level.
ISBN
9745663484
Share
COinS