Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสุขศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูสุขศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of opinions of adminstrators and health edcution teachers concerning roles of health education teachers in public secondary schools in educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.249
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสุขศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 6 โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 216 ฉบับ และครูสุขศึกษา จำนวน 198 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคือมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.19 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า"ที" แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตางรางประกอบความเรียงผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ผู้บริหารและครูสุขศึกษาเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับบทบาทของครูสุขศึกษาที่กำหนดให้เป็นส่วนใหญ่2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสุขศึกษาในด้านการสอนพบว่ามีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ แต่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในบทบาทเกี่ยวกับ การทำแผนการสอนโดยระบุจุดประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม, การทำบันทึกการสอนและเตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง การปรับปรุงการสอนสุขศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพเสมอ, การสอนเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับบริการสุขภาพสัมพันธ์กับบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน, การวัดผลวิชาสุขศึกษาตามเกณฑ์กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ, การเป็นที่ปรึกษาของชมรมวิชาการด้านสุขศึกษา, การจัดกิจกรรมการสอนที่ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ, การจัดนิทรรศการที่เกี่ยวกับสุขศึกษา, การประชุมปรึกษาหารือกับผู้สอนวิชาต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับสุขศึกษาเพื่อไม่ให้เนื้อหาซ้ำซ้อนกัน และการติดตามผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักเรียนโดยการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ และซักถาม3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสุขศึกษาในด้านบริการสุขภาพพบว่ามีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ แต่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในบทบาทเกี่ยวกับการรายงานให้ครูที่ปรึกษาทราบเมื่อพบนักเรียนที่มีความผิดปกติทางการได้ยิน, ร่วมวางแผนบริการสุขภาพกับผู้มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบงานบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน, แนะนำนักเรียนที่มีความคิดปกติของน้ำหนักและส่วนสูงไปพบแพทย์, การจัดแนะแนวสุขภาพโดยกำหนดวันเวลาให้นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาเข้าปรึกษา, และให้ขอเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงบริการอาหารกลางวัน4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสุขศึกษาในด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่ามีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ แต่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในบทบาทเกี่ยวกับการแนะนำฝ่ายบริหารในการกำจัดขยะมูลฝอยที่ถูกวิธี, การแนะนำฝ่ายบริหารในการกำจัดน้ำโสโครก และการจัดทำโครงการพัฒนาโรงเรียนโดยให้นักเรียนทุกคนได้ร่วมปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to investigate and compare the opinions of administrators and health education teachers concerning roles of health education teachers in public secondary schools in educational region six. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 216 administrators and 198 health education teachers. Ninety-five point one nine of questionnaires were returned. The data was analyzed in term of percentages, means, standard deviations, and the t-test. It was found that :1. Most of the opinions of administrators and health education teachers were at the “high" agree level.2. Comparisions of the opinions of administrators and health education teachers concerning the roles of health education teachers in teaching, it was found that they had agreed on most roles. However, there were significantly different at the .05 level on these roles : doing lesson plan by objective behavior, doing lesson plan everytime before teaching, always improve teaching, health knowledge according to school health service, using health education criterions to evaluate learning, being health club advisor, selecting activities to improve health behaviors, promoting health exhibition, conferring with other teachers in order to protect overlapping health ares, and following up health behavior change by observing, interviewing and talking. 3. Comparisons of opinions of administrators and health education teachers concerning the roles of health education teachers in school health service, it was found that they agreed on most roles. However, there were significantly different at the .05 level on these roles : reporting to the classroom teacher when the students had hard hearing, involving in planning school health service, advising the students who had abnormal weight and height to meet doctor, being health counselor, and giving an advice to improve school lunch service. 4. Comparisons of the opinions of administrators and health education teachers concerning the roles of health education teachers in school health environment, it was found that they agreed on most roles. However, there were significantly different at the .05 level on these roles : advising the administrators on the garbage disposal, advising the administrators on the sewage disposal and planning to develop school by getting student involvement.
ISBN
9745667218
Share
COinS