Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ขนาดโรงพยาบาล ปัจจัยด้านองค์การ การปฏิบัติงานกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, hospital size, organization factors, job performance and organization commitment of professeional nurses at private hospitals in Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.588
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ขนาดโรงพยาบาล ปัจจัยด้านองค์การ การปฏิบัติงาน กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 329 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 4 ชุด ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและขนาดโรงพยาบาล แบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านองค์การ และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงาน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบราคได้เท่ากับ .94 .92 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ และการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับสูง x-bar = 3.67, SD = .67 และ x-bar = 3.83, SD = .55 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนปัจจัยด้านองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x-bar = 3.34, SD = .69) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .18 และ .20 ตามลำดับ) 3. ขนาดโรงพยาบาลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 กับ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ 4. ปัจจัยด้านองค์การ และการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .79 และ .76 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships between personal factors, hospital size, organization factors, job performance and organization commitment of professional nurses at private hospital in southern region. Subjects were 329 staff nurses selected by simple random sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data and hospital size, organization commitment, organization factors and job performance. The content validity were established. The questionnaires were tested for reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient which were .94 .92 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, and Pearson’s product moment correlation. The major findings were as follows: 1. The organization commitment, job performance of staff nurses at private hospital in southern region were at the high level. (x-bar = 3.67, SD = .67 and x-bar = 3.83, SD = .55 respectively) and organization factors of staff nurses were at the middle level. (x-bar = 3.34, SD = .69) 2. Personal factors including age and working experience were positively related to the organization commitment with the significantly at the .05 level (r = .18 and .20 respectively). 3. Hospital size was not significantly related to the organization commitment at the .05 level 4. The organization factors and job performance were positively related to the organization commitment with the statistically significant at the .05 level. (r = .79 and .76 respectively).
Creative Commons License