Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าห้องผ่าตัด กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between workplace environments, transformational leadership of perioperative head nurse, and role performance of perioperative nurse, general hospital, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.587
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าห้องผ่าตัด กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องผ่าตัด มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 5 ปีขึ้นไปจำนวน 359 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม 4 ตอนคือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าห้องผ่าตัด และการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .89, .97 และ .88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงานภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าห้องผ่าตัด และการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x-bar = 3.89, SD = .51, x-bar = 3.92, SD = .64, และ x-bar = 4.00, SD = .39 ตามลำดับ) 2. สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงานภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าห้องผ่าตัด มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข (r = .45 และ r = .34) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine relationships between workplace environment, transformational leadership of perioperative head nurse, and role performance of perioperative nurse, general hospital, ministry of public health. The sample was 359 professional perioperative nurses who had experiences more than five years, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instrument were questionnaires consisting of workplace environment, transformational leadership of perioperative head nurse, and role performance of perioperative nurse. They were judged for their validities and reliabilities. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .89, .97, and .88 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Workplace environment, transformational leadership of perioperative head nurse, and role performance of perioperative nurse, general hospital, ministry of public health. at the high level. (x-bar = 3.89, SD = .51, x-bar =3.92, SD =.64, and x-bar = 4.00, SD =.39 respectively.). 2. Workplace environment, transformational leadership of perioperative head nurse were positive significantly correlated with role performance of perioperative nurse at .01 level (r =.45, and r =.34).
Share
COinS