Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไปสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between strategic leadership of head nurse, job involvment of staff nurse, and effectiveness of patient unit, general hospitals under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health in Northern region
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.584
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ จำนวน 356 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .95, .93 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคเหนือ อยู่ในระดับสูง (x-bar = 3.78, SD = .67 ; x-bar = 3.99, SD = .45 และ x-bar = 3.80, SD = .47 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .428 และ .613 ตามลำดับ).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the relationships between strategic leadership of head nurse, job involvement of staff nurse and effectiveness of patient unit, General Hospitals under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health in Northern region. Study subjects consisted of 356 staff nurses, who worked in inpatient department of General Hospitals and selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments were strategic leadership of head nurse, job involvement of staff nurse, and effectiveness of patient unit questionnaires. All questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficients of .95, .93, and .87, respectively. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Strategic leadership of head nurse, job involvement of staff nurse, and effectiveness of patient unit, General Hospitals under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health in Northern region were at the high level (x-bar = 3.78, SD = .67 ; x-bar = 3.99, SD = .45 and x-bar = 3.80, SD = .47 respectively). 2. Strategic leadership of head nurse, job involvement of staff nurse were moderate positive significantly correlated with effectiveness of patient unit, at .05 level (r = .428 and .613 respectively).
Share
COinS