Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติต่องาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับอัตมโนทัศน์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between work attitude, psychological empowerment of head nurses, and professional nurses' self concept, private hospitals, Southern region
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.581
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบพรรณนาประเภทหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร เพื่อศึกษาอัตมโนทัศน์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชนเขตภาคใต้และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติต่องาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับอัตมโนทัศน์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานเต็มเวลาในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ จำนวน 317 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ อัตมโนทัศน์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ เจตคติต่องาน และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .96, .90 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ประเมินระดับจากค่าเฉลี่ย และคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และทดสอบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับอัตมโนทัศน์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับดี ([x-bar] = 4.03, SD = .41) 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับเจตคติต่องาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับดี ([x-bar] = 4.25, SD = .39, [x-bar] = 3.92, SD = .54 ตามลำดับ) 3.เจตคติต่องาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับระดับอัตมโนทัศน์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .69, และ .52 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the relationships between work attitude, psychological empowerment of head nurses, and professional nurses’ self concept, private hospitals, Southern region. The samples consisted of 317 full time professional nurses work in private hospitals, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were professional nurses’ self concept questionnaires, work attitude, and psychological empowerment of head nurses, which were developed by researcher. All instruments were tested for the validity and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .96, .90 and .96 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1.Mean score of professional nurses’ self concept, private hospitals, southern region in all aspects was at a high level. ([x-bar] = 4.03, SD = .41) 2. Mean score of work attitude, psychological empowerment of head nurses, private hospitals, Southern region in all aspects was at a high level. ([x-bar] = 4.25, SD = .39, [x-bar] = 3.93, SD = .53, respectively) 3. Work attitude, psychological empowerment of head nurses were median and positively correlated with professional nurses’ self concept (r = .69, and .52, respectively; P<.01)
Share
COinS