Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บุคลิกภาพ คุณค่าในตน กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, personality, self esteem, and work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.575
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บุคลิกภาพ คุณค่าในตน กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก ตลอดจนศึกษา ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 315 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บุคลิกภาพ คุณค่าในตน และความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .92, .90 และ .90 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียรสัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([x-bar] = 3.53, SD = 0.52) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้าน อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. บุคลิกภาพเปิดเผย บุคลิกภาพประนีประนอม บุคลิกภาพอารมณ์มั่นคง บุคลิกภาพควบคุมตนเอง และบุคลิกภาพเปิดรับประสบการณ์ และคุณค่าในตน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .326, .341, .467, .474, .307และ .594) 4. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ในกรุงเทพมหานครได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ คุณค่าในตนบุคลิกภาพอารมณ์มั่นคง และบุคลิกภาพควบคุมตนเอง โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 42.9 (R² =.429) สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Ẑความสุขในการทำงาน = .440*Zคุณค่าในตน + .243*Zบุคลิกภาพอารมณ์มั่นคง + .113*Z บุคลิกภาพควบคุมตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the work happiness of staff nurse in intensive care units in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis, to investigate relationships between personal factors, personality, self esteem and work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units and to search for the variables that could be able to predict work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units. The research subjects were 315 staff nurse in intensive care units in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The research instruments were personal factors, personality, self esteem, and work happiness questionnaires. The content validity of questionnaires were conducted. The reliability was tested by Cronbach’s alpha coefficiencies which were .92, .90, and .90, respectively. Statistical methods used to analyze the data included mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficients, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. Work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at high level. ([x-bar] = 3.53, SD = 0.52). 2. Personal factor which were age, status and level of education were not significant related to work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units. 3. Extraversion, agreeableness, emotional stability, conscientiousness and openness to experience personality and self esteem were positive significant related to work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units. (r = .326, .341, .467, .474, .307 and .594, respectively). 4. Factors significantly predicted work happiness of staff nurses in intensive care units at the .05 level were self esteem, emotional stability personality and conscientiousness personality. The predictors accounted for 42.9 percents of the variance. (R² =.429). Ẑ Work Happiness = .440*Z Self Esteem + .243*Z Emotional Stability + .113*Z Conscientiousness
Creative Commons License